European Games

Tier 2 | Championship

Circola Vela Arco, Italy

10 August 2021 - 15 August 2021

Event Information:

The biggest WASZP event of 2021! Hosted by Circola Vela Arco - North Lake Garda!

# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Matt Beck United Kingdom 2748 Junior 8.2m
2 Paul Farien Germany 3020 Youth 8.2m
3 Francesco Bertone Fresia Italy 2671 Apprentice 8.2m
4 Jann Schuepbach Switzerland 3062 Junior 8.2m
5 Emanuele Savoini Italy 2944 Master 8.2m
6 Enzio Savoini Italy 2943 Apprentice 8.2m
7 Jeppe Borch Denmark 2817 Apprentice 8.2m
8 Tamás Szamódy Hungary 2581 Apprentice 8.2m
9 Anders Hylen Klippenberg Norway 2128 Apprentice 8.2m
10 Charles Cullen Ireland 2987 Junior 8.2m
11 Eliott Savelon Netherlands 2869 Junior 8.2m
12 Jaime Framis Harguindey Spain 2801 Junior 8.2m
13 Michele Meotto Italy 2418 Apprentice 8.2m
14 Leo Maechler Germany 2842 Youth 8.2m
15 Victor Paya Spain 2555 Apprentice 8.2m
16 Simon Marecek Czech Republic 2572 Youth 8.2m
17 Nora Doksrød Norway 2319 Junior 8.2m
18 William Heathcote United Kingdom 2936 Junior 8.2m
19 Nick Zeltner Switzerland 3053 Junior 8.2m
20 Alexander Dahl Høgheim Norway 2655 Apprentice 8.2m
21 Marc Zipperle Italy 2669 Apprentice 8.2m
22 Duncan Gregor Hong Kong 2901 Junior 8.2m
23 Daniel Wellbourn Hesp United Kingdom 2237 Junior 8.2m
24 Linus Rindsfüser Switzerland 3063 Junior 8.2m
25 Victoria Schultheis Malta 2586 Junior 8.2m
26 Ross Banham United Kingdom 2429 Junior 8.2m
27 Gruet hippolyte France 9000 Junior 8.2m
28 Arthur Fry United Kingdom 2699 Junior 8.2m
29 Margherita Porro Italy 2000 Youth 8.2m
30 GIOVANNI BONZIO Italy 2122 Master 8.2m
31 Max Goodbody Ireland 3041 Junior 8.2m
32 Mathilde Bregner Robertstad Norway 2599 Junior 8.2m
33 Nathan Sassy France 2527 Youth 8.2m
34 Hattie Rogers United Kingdom 2932 Junior 8.2m
35 Krsto Matulić Croatia 2542 Apprentice 8.2m
36 Malthe Ebdrup Denmark 2822 Junior 8.2m
37 Guillermo González Spain 2831 Master 8.2m
38 Matej Vitovec Czech Republic 2573 Youth 8.2m
39 Marcus O Leary Ireland 3150 Junior 8.2m
40 Tom Pollard United Kingdom 2799 Junior 8.2m
41 martin wizner Spain 2686 Junior 8.2m
42 Oliver Demjén Hungary 2668 Junior 8.2m
43 Alejandro Ramos Spain 2872 Master 8.2m
44 Georgios Vasilas Greece 2979 Apprentice 8.2m
45 Moritz Block Germany 2918 Youth 8.2m
46 Santiago Fiochi Alonso Spain 2118 Master 8.2m
47 Pearl Lattanzi United States 2710 Apprentice 8.2m
48 Frederik Fomsgaard Denmark 2687 Junior 8.2m
49 Gavin Ball United States 2718 Junior 8.2m
50 Didrik Rødland Jelstad Norway 2601 Junior 8.2m
51 Henry Start Ireland 2752 Apprentice 8.2m
52 Hanno Seifert Sweden 2709 Junior 8.2m
53 Jacob wærsten Norway 2592 Junior 8.2m
54 Kim Fernholz Germany 2735 Junior 8.2m
55 Oscar PEAN France 2234 Junior 8.2m
56 Zac Blomeley United Kingdom 2263 Junior 8.2m
57 John-Øivind Tollevik Garvik Norway 2326 Junior 8.2m
58 Philipp Schmechel Germany 2734 Junior 8.2m
59 Olly McGill United Kingdom 2461 Junior 8.2m
60 Victor Melchior Denmark 2820 Junior 8.2m
61 Tim Leissner Germany 2908 Apprentice 8.2m
62 Calum Cook United Kingdom 2517 Junior 8.2m
63 jaime wizner Spain 2002 Junior 8.2m
64 Elysia O Leary Ireland 3031 Junior 8.2m
65 Columbus Rosted Denmark 2821 Junior 8.2m
66 Eira Nilsson Norway 2127 Junior 8.2m
67 Alessandra Dubbini Italy 2879 Apprentice 8.2m
68 Mikal Christian Brun Tveita Norway 2321 Junior 8.2m
69 Portosalte Vasilis Greece 2988 Master 8.2m
70 Olivia Mackay New Zealand 2687 Youth 8.2m
71 Pit Müller Switzerland 2194 Master 8.2m
72 Antonin Radü Switzerland 2876 Junior 6.9m
73 Claudio Lenzi Italy 2150 Master 8.2m
74 Thomas Hersperger Switzerland 2014 Master 8.2m
75 Georgia Goodbody Ireland 3079 Junior 6.9m
76 Bart van den Berg Netherlands 2732 Junior 6.9m
77 Ann Sophie Volz Switzerland 2609 swiss biohealth 2 Youth 8.2m
78 Manu Guedon France 3003 Master 8.2m
79 Alice Senior United Kingdom 2305 Youth 6.9m
80 Ulrich Volz Switzerland 2618 Master 8.2m
81 Gyuls Gemedi Hungary 2539 Master 8.2m
82 Magnus Pollen Brisa Norway 2659 Junior 8.2m
83 Oliver Seifert Sweden 2790 Master 8.2m
84 jemima owens Ireland 2464 Youth 6.9m
85 Zach Severson United States 2716 Junior 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
1 Matt Beck 2748 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 42 1750.00
2 Paul Farien 3020 Germany 8.2m Youth 47 1487.50
3 Francesco Bertone Fresia 2671 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 51 1225.00
4 Jann Schuepbach 3062 Switzerland 8.2m Junior 63 962.50
5 Emanuele Savoini 2944 Italy 8.2m Master 64 700.00
6 Enzio Savoini 2943 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 64 602.00
7 Jeppe Borch 2817 Denmark 8.2m Apprentice 75 504.00
8 Tamás Szamódy 2581 Hungary 8.2m Apprentice 102 406.00
9 Anders Hylen Klippenberg 2128 Norway 8.2m Apprentice 109 308.00
10 Charles Cullen 2987 Ireland 8.2m Junior 111 210.00
11 Eliott Savelon 2869 Netherlands 8.2m Junior 132 180.60
12 Jaime Framis Harguindey 2801 Spain 8.2m Junior 132 151.20
13 Michele Meotto 2418 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 156 121.80
14 Leo Maechler 2842 Germany 8.2m Youth 156 92.40
15 Victor Paya 2555 Spain 8.2m Apprentice 170 63.00
16 Simon Marecek 2572 Czech Republic 8.2m Youth 181 62.06
17 Nora Doksrød 2319 Norway 8.2m Junior 199 61.12
18 William Heathcote 2936 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 214 60.18
19 Nick Zeltner 3053 Switzerland 8.2m Junior 216 59.24
20 Alexander Dahl Høgheim 2655 Norway 8.2m Apprentice 238 58.30
21 Marc Zipperle 2669 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 242 57.36
22 Duncan Gregor 2901 Hong Kong 8.2m Junior 245 56.42
23 Daniel Wellbourn Hesp 2237 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 247 55.48
24 Linus Rindsfüser 3063 Switzerland 8.2m Junior 248 54.55
25 Victoria Schultheis 2586 Malta 8.2m Junior 250 53.61
26 Ross Banham 2429 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 255 52.67
27 Gruet hippolyte 9000 France 8.2m Junior 259 51.73
28 Arthur Fry 2699 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 263 50.79
29 Margherita Porro 2000 Italy 8.2m Youth 263 49.85
30 GIOVANNI BONZIO 2122 Italy 8.2m Master 264.2 48.91
31 Max Goodbody 3041 Ireland 8.2m Junior 267 47.97
32 Mathilde Bregner Robertstad 2599 Norway 8.2m Junior 268 47.03
33 Nathan Sassy 2527 France 8.2m Youth 270 46.09
34 Hattie Rogers 2932 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 271 45.15
35 Krsto Matulić 2542 Croatia 8.2m Apprentice 282 44.21
36 Malthe Ebdrup 2822 Denmark 8.2m Junior 309 43.27
37 Guillermo González 2831 Spain 8.2m Master 340 42.33
38 Matej Vitovec 2573 Czech Republic 8.2m Youth 364 41.39
39 Marcus O Leary 3150 Ireland 8.2m Junior 395 40.45
40 Tom Pollard 2799 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 402 39.52
41 martin wizner 2686 Spain 8.2m Junior 403 38.58
42 Oliver Demjén 2668 Hungary 8.2m Junior 408 37.64
43 Alejandro Ramos 2872 Spain 8.2m Master 409 36.70
44 Georgios Vasilas 2979 Greece 8.2m Apprentice 426 35.76
45 Moritz Block 2918 Germany 8.2m Youth 429 34.82
46 Santiago Fiochi Alonso 2118 Spain 8.2m Master 433 33.88
47 Pearl Lattanzi 2710 United States 8.2m Apprentice 438 32.94
48 Frederik Fomsgaard 2687 Denmark 8.2m Junior 452 32.00
49 Gavin Ball 2718 United States 8.2m Junior 458 31.06
50 Didrik Rødland Jelstad 2601 Norway 8.2m Junior 477 30.12
51 Henry Start 2752 Ireland 8.2m Apprentice 485 29.18
52 Hanno Seifert 2709 Sweden 8.2m Junior 499 28.24
53 Jacob wærsten 2592 Norway 8.2m Junior 500 27.30
54 Kim Fernholz 2735 Germany 8.2m Junior 526 26.36
55 Oscar PEAN 2234 France 8.2m Junior 542 25.42
56 Zac Blomeley 2263 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 556 24.48
57 John-Øivind Tollevik Garvik 2326 Norway 8.2m Junior 561 23.55
58 Philipp Schmechel 2734 Germany 8.2m Junior 563 22.61
59 Olly McGill 2461 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 567 21.67
60 Victor Melchior 2820 Denmark 8.2m Junior 589 20.73
61 Tim Leissner 2908 Germany 8.2m Apprentice 593 19.79
62 Calum Cook 2517 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 602 18.85
63 jaime wizner 2002 Spain 8.2m Junior 605 17.91
64 Elysia O Leary 3031 Ireland 8.2m Junior 627 16.97
65 Columbus Rosted 2821 Denmark 8.2m Junior 645 16.03
66 Eira Nilsson 2127 Norway 8.2m Junior 647 15.09
67 Alessandra Dubbini 2879 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 654 14.15
68 Mikal Christian Brun Tveita 2321 Norway 8.2m Junior 656 13.21
69 Portosalte Vasilis 2988 Greece 8.2m Master 659 12.27
70 Olivia Mackay 2687 New Zealand 8.2m Youth 670 11.33
71 Pit Müller 2194 Switzerland 8.2m Master 673 10.39
72 Antonin Radü 2876 Switzerland 6.9m Junior 674 9.45
73 Claudio Lenzi 2150 Italy 8.2m Master 685 8.52
74 Thomas Hersperger 2014 Switzerland 8.2m Master 722 7.58
75 Georgia Goodbody 3079 Ireland 6.9m Junior 726 6.64
76 Bart van den Berg 2732 Netherlands 6.9m Junior 727 5.70
77 Ann Sophie Volz 2609 swiss biohealth 2 Switzerland 8.2m Youth 734 4.76
78 Manu Guedon 3003 France 8.2m Master 762 3.82
79 Alice Senior 2305 United Kingdom 6.9m Youth 781 2.88
80 Ulrich Volz 2618 Switzerland 8.2m Master 790 1.94
81 Gyuls Gemedi 2539 Hungary 8.2m Master 968 1.00
81 Magnus Pollen Brisa 2659 Norway 8.2m Junior 968 1.00
81 Oliver Seifert 2790 Sweden 8.2m Master 968 1.00
81 jemima owens 2464 Ireland 6.9m Youth 968 1.00
81 Zach Severson 2716 United States 8.2m Junior 968 1.00