Italian National Championship

Tier 3 | Championship

Club Velico Castiglione Della Pescaia, Italy

02 September 2022 - 04 September 2022

Event Information:

Class Training: 27/28 August


Italian National Championship: 2-4 September

# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Rebecca Geiger Italy 3071 Junior 8.2m
2 Emanuele Savoini Italy 3204 F22 Apprentice 8.2m
3 Enzio Savoini Italy 3203 F22e Apprentice 8.2m
4 Francesco Bertone Fresia Italy 3058 Javelin Apprentice 8.2m
5 Gianluca Capezzuto Italy 3057 Junior 8.2m
6 GIOVANNI BONZIO Italy 3056 Foil Addiction Master 8.2m
7 Kim Fernholz Germany 2735 Youth 8.2m
8 Alessandro Caldari Italy 2959 Youth 8.2m
9 Arthur Fry United Kingdom 3154 Aussie Rules Youth 8.2m
10 Piero Delneri Italy 3069 3069 Junior 6.9m
11 Marco Corrado Italy 3213 Junior 8.2m
12 Pietro Caminiti Italy 2620 Dreko Junior 8.2m
13 Julia Gebhard Germany 3103 Junior 8.2m
14 Federico Maccari Italy 2260 Apprentice 8.2m
15 Francesco De Felice Italy 3190 BLUE MONDAY Junior 8.2m
16 Michele Meotto Italy 2418 Apprentice 8.2m
17 Claudio Lenzi Italy 2150 LENZP Super Master 8.2m
18 FEDERICO QUARANTA Italy 2619 Junior 8.2m
19 Luigi Buzzi Italy 3198 Vamos Oracio Apprentice 8.2m
20 Matteo Buccirossi Italy 2575 Junior 8.2m
21 Caspar Lenz Anderson Canada 2894 Firefly Junior 8.2m
22 Zaccaria Ippoliti Italy 2944 Red Fox Junior 8.2m
23 rebecca geiger Italy 3071 Junior 5.8m
24 Cristiano Apruzzi Italy 3067 Master 8.2m
25 Michelangelo Cerchiari Switzerland 3010 Junior 8.2m
26 Marco Freschi Italy 2240 Stay Fresh Master 8.2m
27 Alessandro Lorelli Italy 3205 VALHALLA Apprentice 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
Rebecca Geiger 3071 Italy 8.2m Junior 0.00
1 Emanuele Savoini 3204 F22 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 7 250.00
2 Enzio Savoini 3203 F22e Italy 8.2m Apprentice 12 217.00
3 Francesco Bertone Fresia 3058 Javelin Italy 8.2m Apprentice 15 189.00
4 Gianluca Capezzuto 3057 Italy 8.2m Junior 16 164.00
5 GIOVANNI BONZIO 3056 Foil Addiction Italy 8.2m Master 19 143.00
6 Kim Fernholz 2735 Germany 8.2m Youth 21 124.00
7 Alessandro Caldari 2959 Italy 8.2m Youth 27 108.00
8 Arthur Fry 3154 Aussie Rules United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 29 94.00
9 Piero Delneri 3069 3069 Italy 6.9m Junior 31 81.00
10 Marco Corrado 3213 Italy 8.2m Junior 40 71.00
11 Pietro Caminiti 2620 Dreko Italy 8.2m Junior 44 61.00
12 Julia Gebhard 3103 Germany 8.2m Junior 45 53.00
13 Federico Maccari 2260 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 46 46.00
14 Francesco De Felice 3190 BLUE MONDAY Italy 8.2m Junior 49 40.00
15 Michele Meotto 2418 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 52 35.00
16 Claudio Lenzi 2150 LENZP Italy 8.2m Super Master 55 32.57
17 FEDERICO QUARANTA 2619 Italy 8.2m Junior 57 30.14
19 Luigi Buzzi 3198 Vamos Oracio Italy 8.2m Apprentice 66 25.29
20 Matteo Buccirossi 2575 Italy 8.2m Junior 71 22.86
22 Caspar Lenz Anderson 2894 Firefly Canada 8.2m Junior 77 18.00
23 Zaccaria Ippoliti 2944 Red Fox Italy 8.2m Junior 78 15.57
24 rebecca geiger 3071 Italy 5.8m Junior 88 13.14
25 Cristiano Apruzzi 3067 Italy 8.2m Master 91 10.71
26 Michelangelo Cerchiari 3010 Switzerland 8.2m Junior 92 8.29
27 Marco Freschi 2240 Stay Fresh Italy 8.2m Master 101 5.86
28 Alessandro Lorelli 3205 VALHALLA Italy 8.2m Apprentice 106 3.43

Event Notice Board

No Notice to Competitors have been published yet.

Event Charter Boats

WASZP takes no responsibility in the transactions that take place between sailors relating to the charters. These are private transactions outside of the WASZP organization. WASZP takes no responsibility for the quality of the charters or any issues that occur between the parties.


Charter Boats Available

User Message
Simone malagugini Hello everybody, we have available 3-4 waszp boats for Italian Championship in Castiglione. If anyone is looking for please contact Drylaps Contact


Sailors looking to charter boats

User Message