2022 INTERNATIONAL WASZP GAMES

Tier 1 | Championship

Fraglia Vela Malcesine, Garda, Italy

11 July 2022 - 16 July 2022

Event Information:

The 2022 WASZP Games - the biggest event on the calendar and the biggest event in WASZP history!


The spiritual home of the WASZP in Europe, we are returning to Malcesine and can not wait to welcome everyone from all over the globe to what is a premium foiling mecca! This event also includes the first ever WASZP_X international games and a beginners fleet inclusive of on-water coaching.


All abilities are welcome to come and enjoy incredible racing and packed out socials. Let the good times roll.


Whatsapp link for event info: https://chat.whatsapp.com/I4uXPHHymVxKNAhQN3msWu


Thanks to class clothing partner Rooster for joining the swarm for the WASZP Games! Check out the Rooster range here. Remember, competitors can access a Rooster discount!


Thanks also to event technical partner Ronstan for their support! Check out their site here.

# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Sam Street New Zealand 2171 Barry Youth 8.2m
2 Sam Whaley United Kingdom 3139 Youth 8.2m
3 Enzio Savoini Italy 3203 F22e Apprentice 8.2m
4 Ettore Botticini Italy 3135 CNVA-Ronstan Apprentice 8.2m
5 Nick Zeltner Switzerland 3287 Youth 8.2m
6 Joan Costa Spain 2691 Youth 8.2m
7 Ross Banham United Kingdom 3168 Serena Youth 8.2m
8 Paul Hameeteman Netherlands 2582 Junior 8.2m
9 Charles Cullen Ireland 2987 Youth 8.2m
10 Jann Schuepbach Switzerland 3062 Exocoetida Youth 8.2m
11 Emanuele Savoini Italy 3204 F22 Apprentice 8.2m
12 Jaime Framis Harguindey Spain 2801 Youth 8.2m
13 Arthur Fry United Kingdom 3154 Aussie Rules Youth 8.2m
14 Tamás Szamódy Hungary 2728 Apprentice 8.2m
15 Francesco Bertone Fresia Italy 3058 Javelin Apprentice 8.2m
16 Hippolyte Gruet France 2261 E-CERVO Youth 8.2m
17 Jack Ferguson Australia 2844 Reynold Junior 8.2m
18 Linus Rindsfüser Switzerland 3286 Youth 8.2m
19 Antonin Radü Switzerland 2876 Leeuwin III Junior 8.2m
20 Moritz Hagenmeyer Germany 3016 Junior 8.2m
21 Anders Hylen Klippenberg Norway 2128 Apprentice 8.2m
22 Elise Beavis New Zealand 2169 Apprentice 8.2m
23 Hanno Seifert Sweden 2709 Junior 8.2m
24 Pierre Leboucher France 2934 Ronstan Master 8.2m
25 Ewan Wilson United Kingdom 2524 Junior 8.2m
26 Eliott Savelon Netherlands 2869 Magic Marine, Sailcenter Youth 8.2m
27 GIOVANNI BONZIO Italy 3056 Foil Addiction Master 8.2m
28 Nathan Sassy France 2527 Youth 8.2m
29 Eliott Coville France 2478 LEICHT LORIENT SAILING TEAM Junior 8.2m
30 Leo Maechler Germany 2842 IMMAC/ boeba aluminium/ Luxaflex Youth 8.2m
31 Nora Doksrød Norway 2319 Junior 8.2m
32 Gavin Ball United States 2718 Malolo Junior 8.2m
33 Magnus Overbeck Denmark 2814 Asta Junior 8.2m
34 Zac Blomeley United Kingdom 3243 Oceana Youth 8.2m
35 William Heathcote United Kingdom 2926 Junior 8.2m
36 Andrew Bridgman United Kingdom 2789 Barbarosa Apprentice 8.2m
37 Hugo Allison Australia 2529 Full Send Junior 8.2m
38 Micha de Weck Switzerland 3193 Junior 8.2m
39 Tom Pollard United Kingdom 2799 Youth 8.2m
40 Mathilde Bregner Robertstad Norway 2599 HH Waszp team Junior 8.2m
41 Conall Green Australia 3269 HORNET Junior 8.2m
42 Victor Melchior Denmark 2822 Junior 8.2m
43 Markus Berthet Norway 2660 Junior 8.2m
44 Oliver Demjén Hungary 2668 Junior 8.2m
45 Mikal Christian Brun Tveita Norway 2321 Junior 8.2m
46 Isabelle Fellows United Kingdom 3124 Maureen Youth 8.2m
47 George Wills New Zealand 3146 Master 8.2m
48 Marco Corrado Italy 3213 Junior 8.2m
49 Hattie Rogers United Kingdom 2932 Youth 8.2m
50 Victor Samson Le Priol France 2312 WASZP Academy Junior 8.2m
51 Mark Louis Australia 3261 Darren Youth 8.2m
52 Manu Taine France 2358 Apprentice 8.2m
53 Kim Fernholz Germany 3328 Youth 8.2m
54 Quicorras Urios Salinas Spain 2579 Junior 8.2m
55 Max Goodbody Ireland 3041 Octopussy Junior 8.2m
56 Owen Hennessey United States 3337 Youth 8.2m
57 Matej Vitovec Czech Republic 2573 Youth 8.2m
58 Henry Start Ireland 2752 Youth 8.2m
59 Louisa Müller Germany 3197 Junior 8.2m
60 Jacob wærsten Norway 2592 Junior 8.2m
61 Louis Tilly Australia 3263 2 FAST Junior 8.2m
62 Alessandra Dubbini Italy 2879 la rascasse Youth 8.2m
63 Joseph Lamiot France 2552 Jojo Junior 8.2m
64 Andrew McDougall Australia 3391 WASZP Super Master 8.2m
65 Hedvig Doksrød Norway 2658 Junior 8.2m
66 Lukas Krsicka Czech Republic 2574 Junior 8.2m
67 Ben Tapper New Zealand 2125 Junior 8.2m
68 Thibault Minne Hong Kong 3133 Junior 8.2m
69 Michelangelo Cerchiari Switzerland 3010 Junior 8.2m
70 Mauro Finazzi Italy 2584 Honk! Master 8.2m
71 Louis Schofield Australia 3262 INAMORATA Youth 8.2m
72 Olly McGill United Kingdom 2461 Youth 8.2m
73 Simon Marecek Czech Republic 2572 Katrina Youth 8.2m
74 Batbold Gruner Germany 3112 Junior 8.2m
75 Jasper Camenzind New Zealand 2418 Scarlett Junior 8.2m
76 Joseph Cloarec France 2405 Ty zef - Artipôle / North Quality Yachting Youth 8.2m
77 lucille frascari Italy 2618 Youth 8.2m
78 Peter Deming United Kingdom 3236 Master 8.2m
79 Justus Ernst Germany 3114 Junior 8.2m
80 Luigi Buzzi Italy 3198 Vamos Oràcio Apprentice 8.2m
81 Christoph Wurm Germany 2914 Apprentice 8.2m
82 Ion Ander Basurto Spain 3055 Apprentice 8.2m
83 Pietro Caminiti Italy 2620 Dreko Junior 8.2m
84 Louis Claeyssens France 3003 Apprentice 8.2m
85 Ulrich Volz Switzerland 3174 SWISS BIOHEALTH RACING I Super Master 8.2m
86 Ben Harris United Kingdom 2517 Sendy Wendy II Youth 8.2m
87 Columbus Rosted Denmark 2821 Junior 8.2m
88 Geoff Carveth United Kingdom 2867 Blue Super Master 8.2m
89 Jervis Tilly Australia 3268 FAST Super Master 8.2m
90 Mikel Vazquez Spain 3191 Ralph Hinckley Super Master 8.2m
91 Eira Nilsson Norway 2656 Helly Hansen Junior 8.2m
92 Antoine Coadou France 2547 Waszp EV Cherbourg Apprentice 8.2m
93 Francesco De Felice Italy 3190 BLUE MONDAY Junior 8.2m
94 Steven Forteith United Kingdom 2794 Alice Master 8.2m
95 Mathilde Geron France 3044 Apprentice 8.2m
96 Anton Germershausen Germany 3020 Stachel Youth 8.2m
97 Marie Butler Wang Norway 2598 HHWASZPTEAM Junior 8.2m
98 Liva Løset Eriksen Norway 2663 Junior 8.2m
99 Federico Pasini Italy 2671 Greg1 Apprentice 8.2m
100 Aidan Simmons Australia 3264 Flash Junior 6.9m
101 Lewis Clark United Kingdom 2976 Pamela Junior 8.2m
102 Aron Gavin Australia 3270 Nave Stellare Apprentice 8.2m
103 Florian Jungbauer Germany 3022 Apprentice 8.2m
104 Maxime Donazzon France 2648 Blue Spirit Junior 6.9m
105 Marcus O Leary Ireland 3150 Junior 8.2m
106 Piero Delneri Italy 3069 3069 Junior 6.9m
107 Bertille Voets Hong Kong 2585 RHKYC Junior 8.2m
108 Eve Kennedy United Kingdom 2301 Gwen Junior 8.2m
109 Axel Eklund Norway 2044 Junior 8.2m
110 Tim Leissner Germany 2908 Apprentice 8.2m
111 Claudio Lenzi Italy 3298 LENZP Super Master 8.2m
112 Adam Raeburn-James United Kingdom 2610 Splat Super Master 8.2m
113 Georgia Goodbody Ireland 3079 Junior 6.9m
114 Manu Guedon France 3210 West Paysages Super Master 8.2m
115 Stephane Verhaeghe Australia 3265 Le grand bleu Master 8.2m
116 Isi Collado Font Spain 3180 Junior 8.2m
117 FEDERICO QUARANTA Italy 2619 Junior 8.2m
118 Caspar Lenz Anderson Canada 2894 Firefly Junior 8.2m
119 Bart van den Berg Netherlands 2732 www.bilgepompen.nl Junior 8.2m
120 Julia Gebhard Germany 3103 Speedy bat Junior 8.2m
121 rebecca geiger Italy 3071 Junior 5.8m
122 Jack Woolterton United Kingdom 3073 Junior 6.9m
123 Matteo Buccirossi Italy 2575 Junior 8.2m
124 Jean Philippe Rault France 2313 Waszp Academy Junior 8.2m
125 Ann Sophie Volz Switzerland 3172 SDS RACING TEAM 2 Youth 8.2m
126 Garry Essex Australia 3158 Shimmer Super Master 8.2m
127 Ian Fitzgerald United Kingdom 2607 Apprentice 8.2m
128 Christine Gyllenhammar-Wiig Norway 2601 Junior 8.2m
129 Thomas Hersperger Switzerland 2014 - Super Master 8.2m
130 Núria Costa Spain 2166 Fast&Furious Junior 8.2m
131 Alice Senior United Kingdom 3231 Winnie Youth 6.9m
132 Krsto Matulić Croatia 2542 Apprentice 8.2m
133 Michal Krsička Czech Republic 2665 Junior 8.2m
134 Jasmine Boote United Kingdom 3120 Youth 8.2m
135 Niclas Burdon Germany 2917 Junior 6.9m
136 Ben miller United Kingdom 2156 Apprentice 8.2m
137 Emil Schultheiß Germany 2996 Junior 8.2m
138 David Aubin Belgium 2860 Azor Master 8.2m
139 May Proctor Hong Kong 2941 Junior 6.9m
140 Carlotta Sophie Crüsemann Germany 3293 RATTATOUILLE Youth 8.2m
141 Gert Steinthaler Austria 3219 Lisa Super Master 8.2m
142 Pit Müller Switzerland 2194 WASZPit Super Master 8.2m
143 Andrew Voysey United Kingdom 2797 Forecast Call Super Master 8.2m
144 Alessandro Lorelli Italy 3205 VALHALLA Apprentice 8.2m
145 Fredrik Harlem Norway 2329 Junior 8.2m
146 Malo Premel France 2363 I Believe I Can Fly Apprentice 8.2m
147 Martino Manaresi Italy 3318 Floo Youth 8.2m
148 Adriano Vazquez Spain 2803 Junior 6.9m
149 tommaso Geiger Italy 3330 Junior 5.8m
150 Pia Henriette Brun Tveita Norway 2326 Pinkie Junior 6.9m
151 Bruce Allan United Kingdom 3119 Bruiser Cruiser Super Master 8.2m
152 Klaus Jungbauer Germany 2910 Super Master 8.2m
153 Mateusz Pusz Poland 2977 Master 8.2m
154 Russell Collister United Kingdom 3076 Spike Super Master 8.2m
155 Gregoire Radue Switzerland 2472 Junior 5.8m
156 Oliver Seifert Sweden 2790 Röde Orm Super Master 8.2m
157 Galen Lowney Ireland 3285 Apprentice 8.2m
158 Phil Ewart United Kingdom 2905 #neeinvite Super Master 8.2m
159 Oscar Kluppel Netherlands 2746 Super Master 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
1 Sam Street 2171 Barry New Zealand 8.2m Youth 35 2000.00
2 Sam Whaley 3139 United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 39 1747.00
3 Enzio Savoini 3203 F22e Italy 8.2m Apprentice 61 1525.00
4 Ettore Botticini 3135 CNVA-Ronstan Italy 8.2m Apprentice 70 1332.00
5 Nick Zeltner 3287 Switzerland 8.2m Youth 76 1163.00
6 Joan Costa 2691 Spain 8.2m Youth 78 1016.00
7 Ross Banham 3168 Serena United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 89 887.00
8 Paul Hameeteman 2582 Netherlands 8.2m Junior 97 775.00
9 Charles Cullen 2987 Ireland 8.2m Youth 102 676.00
10 Jann Schuepbach 3062 Exocoetida Switzerland 8.2m Youth 108 591.00
11 Emanuele Savoini 3204 F22 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 113 516.00
12 Jaime Framis Harguindey 2801 Spain 8.2m Youth 119 450.00
13 Arthur Fry 3154 Aussie Rules United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 130 393.00
14 Tamás Szamódy 2728 Hungary 8.2m Apprentice 150 344.00
15 Francesco Bertone Fresia 3058 Javelin Italy 8.2m Apprentice 158 300.00
16 Hippolyte Gruet 2261 E-CERVO France 8.2m Youth 168 297.94
17 Jack Ferguson 2844 Reynold Australia 8.2m Junior 169 295.88
18 Linus Rindsfüser 3286 Switzerland 8.2m Youth 173 293.81
19 Antonin Radü 2876 Leeuwin III Switzerland 8.2m Junior 176 291.75
20 Moritz Hagenmeyer 3016 Germany 8.2m Junior 204 289.69
21 Anders Hylen Klippenberg 2128 Norway 8.2m Apprentice 209 287.63
22 Elise Beavis 2169 New Zealand 8.2m Apprentice 221 285.57
23 Hanno Seifert 2709 Sweden 8.2m Junior 231 283.50
24 Pierre Leboucher 2934 Ronstan France 8.2m Master 233 281.44
25 Ewan Wilson 2524 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 235 279.38
26 Eliott Savelon 2869 Magic Marine, Sailcenter Netherlands 8.2m Youth 248 277.32
27 GIOVANNI BONZIO 3056 Foil Addiction Italy 8.2m Master 253 275.26
28 Nathan Sassy 2527 France 8.2m Youth 260 273.19
29 Eliott Coville 2478 LEICHT LORIENT SAILING TEAM France 8.2m Junior 265 271.13
30 Leo Maechler 2842 IMMAC/ boeba aluminium/ Luxaflex Germany 8.2m Youth 265 269.07
31 Nora Doksrød 2319 Norway 8.2m Junior 273 267.01
32 Gavin Ball 2718 Malolo United States 8.2m Junior 274 264.94
33 Magnus Overbeck 2814 Asta Denmark 8.2m Junior 285 262.88
34 Zac Blomeley 3243 Oceana United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 285 260.82
35 William Heathcote 2926 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 286 258.76
36 Andrew Bridgman 2789 Barbarosa United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 288.4 256.70
37 Hugo Allison 2529 Full Send Australia 8.2m Junior 304 254.63
38 Micha de Weck 3193 Switzerland 8.2m Junior 311 252.57
39 Tom Pollard 2799 United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 315 250.51
40 Mathilde Bregner Robertstad 2599 HH Waszp team Norway 8.2m Junior 328 248.45
41 Conall Green 3269 HORNET Australia 8.2m Junior 355 246.39
42 Victor Melchior 2822 Denmark 8.2m Junior 361 244.32
43 Markus Berthet 2660 Norway 8.2m Junior 373 242.26
44 Oliver Demjén 2668 Hungary 8.2m Junior 376 240.20
45 Mikal Christian Brun Tveita 2321 Norway 8.2m Junior 391 238.14
46 Isabelle Fellows 3124 Maureen United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 393 236.08
47 George Wills 3146 New Zealand 8.2m Master 404 234.01
48 Marco Corrado 3213 Italy 8.2m Junior 407 231.95
49 Hattie Rogers 2932 United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 413 229.89
50 Victor Samson Le Priol 2312 WASZP Academy France 8.2m Junior 413 227.83
51 Mark Louis 3261 Darren Australia 8.2m Youth 417 225.77
52 Manu Taine 2358 France 8.2m Apprentice 427 223.70
53 Kim Fernholz 3328 Germany 8.2m Youth 427 221.64
54 Quicorras Urios Salinas 2579 Spain 8.2m Junior 454 219.58
55 Max Goodbody 3041 Octopussy Ireland 8.2m Junior 467 217.52
56 Owen Hennessey 3337 United States 8.2m Youth 470 215.46
57 Matej Vitovec 2573 Czech Republic 8.2m Youth 482 213.39
58 Henry Start 2752 Ireland 8.2m Youth 484 211.33
59 Louisa Müller 3197 Germany 8.2m Junior 490 209.27
60 Jacob wærsten 2592 Norway 8.2m Junior 490 207.21
61 Louis Tilly 3263 2 FAST Australia 8.2m Junior 501 205.14
62 Alessandra Dubbini 2879 la rascasse Italy 8.2m Youth 516 203.08
63 Joseph Lamiot 2552 Jojo France 8.2m Junior 520 201.02
64 Andrew McDougall 3391 WASZP Australia 8.2m Super Master 526 198.96
65 Hedvig Doksrød 2658 Norway 8.2m Junior 528 196.90
66 Lukas Krsicka 2574 Czech Republic 8.2m Junior 533 194.83
67 Ben Tapper 2125 New Zealand 8.2m Junior 556 192.77
68 Thibault Minne 3133 Hong Kong 8.2m Junior 559 190.71
69 Michelangelo Cerchiari 3010 Switzerland 8.2m Junior 576 188.65
70 Mauro Finazzi 2584 Honk! Italy 8.2m Master 628 186.59
71 Louis Schofield 3262 INAMORATA Australia 8.2m Youth 184 184.52
72 Olly McGill 2461 United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 218 182.46
73 Simon Marecek 2572 Katrina Czech Republic 8.2m Youth 236 180.40
74 Batbold Gruner 3112 Germany 8.2m Junior 263 178.34
75 Jasper Camenzind 2418 Scarlett New Zealand 8.2m Junior 269 176.28
76 Joseph Cloarec 2405 Ty zef - Artipôle / North Quality Yachting France 8.2m Youth 279.7 174.21
77 lucille frascari 2618 Italy 8.2m Youth 280 172.15
78 Peter Deming 3236 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 306 170.09
79 Justus Ernst 3114 Germany 8.2m Junior 308 168.03
80 Luigi Buzzi 3198 Vamos Oràcio Italy 8.2m Apprentice 308.8 165.97
81 Christoph Wurm 2914 Germany 8.2m Apprentice 313 163.90
82 Ion Ander Basurto 3055 Spain 8.2m Apprentice 313 161.84
83 Pietro Caminiti 2620 Dreko Italy 8.2m Junior 314 159.78
84 Louis Claeyssens 3003 France 8.2m Apprentice 323 157.72
85 Ulrich Volz 3174 SWISS BIOHEALTH RACING I Switzerland 8.2m Super Master 328 155.66
86 Ben Harris 2517 Sendy Wendy II United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 330 153.59
87 Columbus Rosted 2821 Denmark 8.2m Junior 338 151.53
88 Geoff Carveth 2867 Blue United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master 340 149.47
89 Jervis Tilly 3268 FAST Australia 8.2m Super Master 341 147.41
90 Mikel Vazquez 3191 Ralph Hinckley Spain 8.2m Super Master 342 145.34
91 Eira Nilsson 2656 Helly Hansen Norway 8.2m Junior 350 143.28
92 Antoine Coadou 2547 Waszp EV Cherbourg France 8.2m Apprentice 358 141.22
93 Francesco De Felice 3190 BLUE MONDAY Italy 8.2m Junior 360 139.16
94 Steven Forteith 2794 Alice United Kingdom 8.2m Master 361 137.10
95 Mathilde Geron 3044 France 8.2m Apprentice 369 135.03
96 Anton Germershausen 3020 Stachel Germany 8.2m Youth 370 132.97
97 Marie Butler Wang 2598 HHWASZPTEAM Norway 8.2m Junior 376 130.91
98 Liva Løset Eriksen 2663 Norway 8.2m Junior 381 128.85
99 Federico Pasini 2671 Greg1 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 387 126.79
100 Aidan Simmons 3264 Flash Australia 6.9m Junior 390 124.72
101 Lewis Clark 2976 Pamela United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 438 122.66
102 Aron Gavin 3270 Nave Stellare Australia 8.2m Apprentice 452 120.60
103 Florian Jungbauer 3022 Germany 8.2m Apprentice 454 118.54
104 Maxime Donazzon 2648 Blue Spirit France 6.9m Junior 460 116.48
105 Marcus O Leary 3150 Ireland 8.2m Junior 474 114.41
106 Piero Delneri 3069 3069 Italy 6.9m Junior 483 112.35
107 Bertille Voets 2585 RHKYC Hong Kong 8.2m Junior 488 110.29
108 Eve Kennedy 2301 Gwen United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 506 108.23
109 Axel Eklund 2044 Norway 8.2m Junior 508 106.17
110 Tim Leissner 2908 Germany 8.2m Apprentice 516 104.10
111 Claudio Lenzi 3298 LENZP Italy 8.2m Super Master 531 102.04
112 Adam Raeburn-James 2610 Splat United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master 553 99.98
113 Georgia Goodbody 3079 Ireland 6.9m Junior 560 97.92
114 Manu Guedon 3210 West Paysages France 8.2m Super Master 560 95.86
115 Stephane Verhaeghe 3265 Le grand bleu Australia 8.2m Master 568 93.79
116 Isi Collado Font 3180 Spain 8.2m Junior 585 91.73
117 FEDERICO QUARANTA 2619 Italy 8.2m Junior 586 89.67
118 Caspar Lenz Anderson 2894 Firefly Canada 8.2m Junior 588 87.61
119 Bart van den Berg 2732 www.bilgepompen.nl Netherlands 8.2m Junior 590 85.54
120 Julia Gebhard 3103 Speedy bat Germany 8.2m Junior 591 83.48
121 rebecca geiger 3071 Italy 5.8m Junior 619 81.42
122 Jack Woolterton 3073 United Kingdom 6.9m Junior 629 79.36
123 Matteo Buccirossi 2575 Italy 8.2m Junior 632 77.30
124 Jean Philippe Rault 2313 Waszp Academy France 8.2m Junior 632 75.23
125 Ann Sophie Volz 3172 SDS RACING TEAM 2 Switzerland 8.2m Youth 643.7 73.17
126 Garry Essex 3158 Shimmer Australia 8.2m Super Master 645 71.11
127 Ian Fitzgerald 2607 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 652 69.05
128 Christine Gyllenhammar-Wiig 2601 Norway 8.2m Junior 657 66.99
129 Thomas Hersperger 2014 - Switzerland 8.2m Super Master 663 64.92
130 Núria Costa 2166 Fast&Furious Spain 8.2m Junior 678 62.86
131 Alice Senior 3231 Winnie United Kingdom 6.9m Youth 679 60.80
132 Krsto Matulić 2542 Croatia 8.2m Apprentice 685 58.74
133 Michal Krsička 2665 Czech Republic 8.2m Junior 687 56.68
134 Jasmine Boote 3120 United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 697 54.61
135 Niclas Burdon 2917 Germany 6.9m Junior 701 52.55
136 Ben miller 2156 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 720 50.49
137 Emil Schultheiß 2996 Germany 8.2m Junior 722 48.43
138 David Aubin 2860 Azor Belgium 8.2m Master 730 46.37
139 May Proctor 2941 Hong Kong 6.9m Junior 743 44.30
140 Carlotta Sophie Crüsemann 3293 RATTATOUILLE Germany 8.2m Youth 755 42.24
141 Gert Steinthaler 3219 Lisa Austria 8.2m Super Master 804 40.18
142 Pit Müller 2194 WASZPit Switzerland 8.2m Super Master 815 38.12
143 Andrew Voysey 2797 Forecast Call United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master 833 36.06
144 Alessandro Lorelli 3205 VALHALLA Italy 8.2m Apprentice 834 33.99
145 Fredrik Harlem 2329 Norway 8.2m Junior 842 31.93
146 Malo Premel 2363 I Believe I Can Fly France 8.2m Apprentice 864 29.87
147 Martino Manaresi 3318 Floo Italy 8.2m Youth 882 27.81
147 Adriano Vazquez 2803 Spain 6.9m Junior 16 27.81
149 tommaso Geiger 3330 Italy 5.8m Junior 51 23.68
149 Pia Henriette Brun Tveita 2326 Pinkie Norway 6.9m Junior 25 23.68
150 Bruce Allan 3119 Bruiser Cruiser United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master 60 21.62
151 Klaus Jungbauer 2910 Germany 8.2m Super Master 81 19.56
152 Mateusz Pusz 2977 Poland 8.2m Master 90 17.50
153 Russell Collister 3076 Spike United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master 106 15.43
155 Gregoire Radue 2472 Switzerland 5.8m Junior 110 11.31
157 Oliver Seifert 2790 Röde Orm Sweden 8.2m Super Master 128 7.19
158 Galen Lowney 3285 Ireland 8.2m Apprentice 138 5.12
159 Phil Ewart 2905 #neeinvite United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master 184 3.06
160 Oscar Kluppel 2746 Netherlands 8.2m Super Master 189 1.00

Event Notice Board

NTC # 1 - Measurement Procedure
Posted: 09 July 2022
NTC # 2 - Change to Sailng Instructions
Posted: 11 July 2022
NTC # 3 - Slalom Format
Posted: 12 July 2022
NTC # 4 - Slalom Heats
Posted: 12 July 2022
NTC # 5 - Slalom Final Results
Posted: 13 July 2022
NTC # 6 - 13 July: Course areas
Posted: 13 July 2022
NTC # 7 - 13 July: Fleet Allocations
Posted: 13 July 2022
NTC # 8 - Hearing schedule 13.7.
Posted: 15 July 2022
NTC # 9 - Change to Sailing Instructions
Posted: 14 July 2022
NTC # 10 - 14 July: Fleet Allocations
Posted: 14 July 2022
NTC # 11 - Final Series: 15 July
Posted: 14 July 2022
NTC # 12 - Hearing schedule 14.7.2022
Posted: 15 July 2022
NTC # 13 - Final Series Fleet Allocations
Posted: 15 July 2022
NTC # 14 - 15 July: Course Areas
Posted: 15 July 2022
NTC # 15 - Hearing schedule: 15.7.2022
Posted: 16 July 2022
NTC # 16 - Change to Sailing Instructions: 16 July - 1200 First Start
Posted: 16 July 2022
NTC # 17 - 16 July: Course Areas
Posted: 16 July 2022
NTC # 18 - Protest committee intention to protest
Posted: 16 July 2022
NTC # 19 - Hearing schedule: 16.7.2022
Posted: 16 July 2022
NTC # 20 - FINAL RESULTS
Posted: 22 July 2022

Event Charter Boats

WASZP takes no responsibility in the transactions that take place between sailors relating to the charters. These are private transactions outside of the WASZP organization. WASZP takes no responsibility for the quality of the charters or any issues that occur between the parties.


Charter Boats Available

User Message
Simone malagugini Still one boat available to Waszp Game and Foiling week Mail: simoxx86@hotmail.com Contact
Francesco Bertone Fresia brand new boat 3058, white hull, available. DryLaps: +39 3296019652 Contact
Martin Evans 2511 (red) available for the WASZP Games and possibly some training beforehand. Apart from the hull, all of the parts are 1 year old or newer. Rigged as supplied by the manufacturer. Contact
Nick Zeltner IG: @nick_sailing Contact


Sailors looking to charter boats

User Message
Thibault Minne Hey, I'm coming from Asia and am looking for a boat. Feel free to WhatsApp me at +852 9240 2405 with any information. Cheers :) Contact
May Proctor Hi I'm looking for a charter boat. Contact
Jack Ferguson Hi, looking for a charter boat. +61457385398. Cheers Contact
Gert Steinthaler I am from Austria and looking for a charter boat. +43 664 3718118 , Gert.steinthaler@aon.at Contact
Caspar Lenz Anderson Hello! I am looking for a charter boat for the 2022 International Waszp Games in Italy. Any help would be appreciated. Thank you!!! Contact
Caspar Lenz Anderson I am looking for a Charter Boat for 2022 International Waszp Games. Any help is appreciated. Thank you!!! Contact