Championnat de France 2024 / French National 2024

Tier 3 | Championship

Centre d'Entrainement Méditerranée (CEM), France

04 July 2024 - 07 July 2024

Early Entry Fee: EUR 150

Event Information:

Le Centre d'Entrainement Méditerranée (CEM) de la Grande Motte vous accueille pour le championnat de France WASZP 2024.

Une multitude de possibilités d'hébergements possible via les plateformes habituelles ( Rbnb, le bon coin, etc...).N' hésitez pas à réserver rapidement vos hébergements car beaucoup de touristes en juillet dans cette région.Si besoin, n'hésitez pas à contacter le CEM.

Possibilité de louer des bateaux sur place ( contact WASZP France, manu GUEDON ( manuguedon@gmail.com / +33 (0)660 887 383.

Pour plus d'information, contactez https://www.cem-lagrandemotte.fr/ .

A bientôt :)


The Grand Motte Mediterranean training center (CEM) welcomes you for the 2024 WASZP French championship.

A multitude of accomodation possibilities possible via the usual platforms (Rbnb, le bon coin, etc...) Book quite early because a lot of customers in july in la Grande Motte. If necessary, do not hesitate to contact CEM.

Possibility of charter boats on site (contact WASZP France, Manu GUEDON ( manuguedon@gmail.com / +33(0)660 887 383.

For more informations, contact ://www.cem-lagrandemotte.fr


# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Marine Renoton France 2545 Youth 8.2m
2 Arthur Peltier France 3207 ENVSN Youth 8.2m
3 Zacharie Rault France 2402 Saudade Junior 8.2m
4 Claude Wurtz France 3033 Super Master 8.2m
5 Louise Metenier France 3515 Hexis Junior 8.2m
6 Max Duez France 2386 Youth 8.2m
7 Jean-Etienne Dore France 2473 virevolt Master 8.2m
8 Hippolyte Gruet France 2261 E-CERVO / MAGIC/ VAKAROS Apprentice 8.2m
9 Titouan Petard France 2935 TERIA / FORWARD WIP Apprentice 8.2m
10 Manu Guedon France 3345 West Paysages Super Master 8.2m
11 Brieux Marzin France 5000 ENVSN Junior 8.2m
12 Fred Giraud France 3319 Super Master 8.2m
13 Raphael Donazzon France 3393 Junior 6.9m
14 Louis Luyt France 2386 Junior 8.2m
15 Ubach Pere-Andreu Spain 2257 Baldriga Master 8.2m
16 David Goleminov France 2946 Flying Gringo Youth 8.2m
17 Micha de Weck Switzerland 3193 KATANA Junior 8.2m
18 Baptiste Courtias France 3509 SHEWY Junior 8.2m
19 Yohan Debauque Belgium 2234 Oh Frere De La Cote / Forward Wip Apprentice 8.2m
20 Pierre Dalibot France 2158 Voltige! Master 8.2m
21 Mar Garcia Alves Spain 3508 Youth 8.2m
22 Daniel Cabre Spain 3615 Tecaire Youth 8.2m
23 David Aubin Belgium 2860 Azor Master 8.2m
24 Alberto Morales Hernández Spain 3405 LANZAROTE ESD / TURISMARK / MARINARUBICON Youth 8.2m
25 Miguel Ángel Morales Hernández Spain 3516 LANZAROTE ESD / TURISMARK / MARINARUBICON Junior 8.2m
26 Mikel Vazquez Spain 3191 Ralph Hinckley Super Master 8.2m
27 Adriano Vazquez Spain 2803 Junior 8.2m
28 Pablo Astiazaran Pérez-Cela Spain 2830 Youth 8.2m
29 Jorge Astiazaran Pérez-Cela Spain 2693 Junior 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
Marine Renoton 2545 France 8.2m Youth
Arthur Peltier 3207 ENVSN France 8.2m Youth
Zacharie Rault 2402 Saudade France 8.2m Junior
Claude Wurtz 3033 France 8.2m Super Master
Louise Metenier 3515 Hexis France 8.2m Junior
Max Duez 2386 France 8.2m Youth
Jean-Etienne Dore 2473 virevolt France 8.2m Master
Hippolyte Gruet 2261 E-CERVO / MAGIC/ VAKAROS France 8.2m Apprentice
Titouan Petard 2935 TERIA / FORWARD WIP France 8.2m Apprentice
Manu Guedon 3345 West Paysages France 8.2m Super Master
Brieux Marzin 5000 ENVSN France 8.2m Junior
Fred Giraud 3319 France 8.2m Super Master
Raphael Donazzon 3393 France 6.9m Junior
Louis Luyt 2386 France 8.2m Junior
Ubach Pere-Andreu 2257 Baldriga Spain 8.2m Master
David Goleminov 2946 Flying Gringo France 8.2m Youth
Micha de Weck 3193 KATANA Switzerland 8.2m Junior
Baptiste Courtias 3509 SHEWY France 8.2m Junior
Yohan Debauque 2234 Oh Frere De La Cote / Forward Wip Belgium 8.2m Apprentice
Pierre Dalibot 2158 Voltige! France 8.2m Master
Mar Garcia Alves 3508 Spain 8.2m Youth
Daniel Cabre 3615 Tecaire Spain 8.2m Youth
David Aubin 2860 Azor Belgium 8.2m Master
Alberto Morales Hernández 3405 LANZAROTE ESD / TURISMARK / MARINARUBICON Spain 8.2m Youth
Miguel Ángel Morales Hernández 3516 LANZAROTE ESD / TURISMARK / MARINARUBICON Spain 8.2m Junior
Mikel Vazquez 3191 Ralph Hinckley Spain 8.2m Super Master
Adriano Vazquez 2803 Spain 8.2m Junior
Pablo Astiazaran Pérez-Cela 2830 Spain 8.2m Youth
Jorge Astiazaran Pérez-Cela 2693 Spain 8.2m Junior

Event Notice Board

No Notice to Competitors have been published yet.

Progressive Event Results

No results have been published yet.

Event Charter Boats

WASZP takes no responsibility in the transactions that take place between sailors relating to the charters. These are private transactions outside of the WASZP organization. WASZP takes no responsibility for the quality of the charters or any issues that occur between the parties.


Charter Boats Available

User Message
Manu Guedon I have boats to charter, please contact me : manuguedon@gmail.com Contact


Sailors looking to charter boats

User Message