WASZP Bandol Cup #1

Tier 4 | Championship

Société Nautique de Bandol, France

16 March 2024 - 17 March 2024

Required membership: French WASZP Class Membership Junior (<25 ans) - 2024 OR French WASZP Class Membership Senior (>25 ans) - 2024 OR International WASZP Class Membership 2024

Event Information:

INFORMATIONS IMPORTANTES :

  • l'adhésion à la classe française est obligatoire seulement pour les coureurs français.
  • Le paiement de l'inscription pour les -18 ans se fera directement à la société nautique de Bandol le samedi 16 ou avant.


IMPORTANT INFORMATION :

  • French class membership is obligatory only for the french riders.
  • Payment for registration for "under -18s" will be made at Bandol, on saturday 16 or before


# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Hippolyte Gruet France 2261 E-CERVO / MAGIC/ VAKAROS Apprentice 8.2m
2 Alexandre Grognuz Switzerland 3513 NTFM Apprentice 8.2m
3 Noé Dumaine France 3195 Junior 8.2m
4 Baptiste Courtias France 3509 SHEWY Junior 8.2m
5 Nick Schuler Germany 3424 Youth 8.2m
6 Pierre Poitevin France 3387 JBBSMLP Master 8.2m
7 David Goleminov France 2946 Flying Gringo Youth 8.2m
8 Alexandre FESTINO France 2357 Master 8.2m
9 Manu Taine France 2358 Apprentice 8.2m
10 Manu Guedon France 3345 West Paysages Super Master 8.2m
11 Quentin Bidault France 3003 Junior 8.2m
12 Raphael Donazzon France 3393 Junior 8.2m
13 Louise Metenier France 3515 Hexis Junior 8.2m
14 Yohan Debauque Belgium 2234 Forward Wip Apprentice 8.2m
15 Baptiste Clamer France 2000 Junior 8.2m
16 David Aubin Belgium 2860 Azor Master 8.2m
17 Marc Babin France 2376 Super Master 8.2m
18 Django chaoulli France 3044 Junior 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
1 Hippolyte Gruet 2261 E-CERVO / MAGIC/ VAKAROS France 8.2m Apprentice 3 150.00
2 Alexandre Grognuz 3513 NTFM Switzerland 8.2m Apprentice 5 129.00
3 Noé Dumaine 3195 France 8.2m Junior 11 111.00
4 Baptiste Courtias 3509 SHEWY France 8.2m Junior 13 95.00
5 Nick Schuler 3424 Germany 8.2m Youth 14 82.00
6 Pierre Poitevin 3387 JBBSMLP France 8.2m Master 16 70.00
7 David Goleminov 2946 Flying Gringo France 8.2m Youth 16 60.00
8 Alexandre FESTINO 2357 France 8.2m Master 18 52.00
9 Manu Taine 2358 France 8.2m Apprentice 22 45.00
10 Manu Guedon 3345 West Paysages France 8.2m Super Master 33 38.00
11 Quentin Bidault 3003 France 8.2m Junior 33 33.00
12 Raphael Donazzon 3393 France 8.2m Junior 34 28.00
13 Louise Metenier 3515 Hexis France 8.2m Junior 36 24.00
14 Yohan Debauque 2234 Forward Wip Belgium 8.2m Apprentice 36 21.00
15 Baptiste Clamer 2000 France 8.2m Junior 40 18.00
16 David Aubin 2860 Azor Belgium 8.2m Master 43 12.33
17 Marc Babin 2376 France 8.2m Super Master 54 6.67
18 Django chaoulli 3044 France 8.2m Junior 57 1.00

Event Notice Board

No Notice to Competitors have been published yet.

Final Event Results

No results have been published yet.

Event Charter Boats

WASZP takes no responsibility in the transactions that take place between sailors relating to the charters. These are private transactions outside of the WASZP organization. WASZP takes no responsibility for the quality of the charters or any issues that occur between the parties.


Charter Boats Available

User Message


Sailors looking to charter boats

User Message