WASZP Games 2024

Tier 1 | Championship

Sandefjord Seilforening, Norway

05 August 2024 - 10 August 2024

Required membership: International WASZP Class Membership 2024

Event Information:

WOW. 150 BOATS - Our Cap has been extended by the event organisers to accommodate 180 boats!


To be added to the reserve list, email class@waszp.com.






ATTENTION: 180 BOAT LIMIT.


Join the swarm for the biggest event of 2024 in the spectacular and truly unique city of Sandefjord.


180 boats will descend on Seilerholmen, which for two weeks will become WASZP island!


This year, there will be a dedicated start for the 6.9 and X rigs. Youth teams from around Europe are expected to attend.


ACCOMMODATION

Camping at Granholmen Camping is right next door to the sailing club and a short walk to a big supermarket. This is the most convenient and affordable option. Click this link. Use this email for contact: granholmencamping@hotmail.com


Scandic Park Hotel in Sandefjord has offered special rates to WASZP sailors. Click this link to see the hotel. The special rates are:

  • Single Room: 1390 NOK per night
  • Double Room: 1690 NOK per night
  • Triple Room: 1860 NOK per night
  • Quadruple (family) room: 2080 NOK per night

All rooms include breakfast and the organisers will operate a shuttle service from the city to the club each day.

To make a reservation, email meeting@scandichotels.com and quote reference number 48703715.


There are several Airbnb and private rental options in the surrounding area too.

https://www.scandichotels.com/hotels/norway/sandefjord/scandic-park-sandefjord

https://www.scandichotels.com/hotels/norway/sandefjord/scandic-park-sandefjord

# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Matthew Stranaghan Canada 2082 Tomato Soup Apprentice 8.2m
2 Tim Schuler Germany 3111 Youth 8.2m
3 Nick Schuler Germany 3424 Youth 8.2m
4 Gavin Ball United States 6666 Malolo Apprentice 8.2m
5 Markus Berthet Norway 2660 Apprentice 8.2m
6 Audrey Salager Canada 3524 Bzzz Junior 6.9m
7 Hedvig Doksrød Norway 2658 Junior 8.2m
8 Matias Esteves Laranjinha Norway 2322 Junior 8.2m
9 Iver Elias Holm Norway 2663 Youth 8.2m
10 Pernille Baann Eftang Norway 2601 WASZP Junior 8.2m
11 Julia Gebhard Germany 3103 Speedy Bat Youth 8.2m
12 Christine Gyllenhammar-Wiig Norway 2315 Junior 8.2m
13 Nora Doksrød Norway 2901 Youth 8.2m
14 Jacob wærsten Norway 2592 Youth 8.2m
15 Anders Hylen Klippenberg Norway 2128 Apprentice 8.2m
16 Sam Whaley United Kingdom 3139 CONCORDE RETURNS Apprentice 8.2m
17 Hugo Flygare Sweden 2535 Junior 8.2m
18 Grace Poole Canada 3526 Youth 8.2m
19 Christoph Möhring Germany 2911 Apprentice 8.2m
20 Louise Metenier France 3515 Hexis Junior 8.2m
21 Hattie Rogers United Kingdom 3599 Apprentice 8.2m
22 Andi Kinnear Canada 3092 Junior 8.2m
23 Andrew McDougall Australia 3454 WASZP Super Master 8.2m
24 Florian Jungbauer Germany 3022 Apprentice 8.2m
25 Bart van den Berg Netherlands 2732 Bilgepompen.nl Youth 8.2m
26 Antoine Coadou France 2547 Waszp EV Cherbourg Apprentice 8.2m
27 Mikal Christian Brun Tveita Norway 2321 Il tempo gigante Youth 8.2m
28 Roo Purves United Kingdom 3403 Eyemouth Marine Junior 8.2m
29 Klaus Jungbauer Germany 2910 Super Master 8.2m
30 Ben Anderson United Kingdom 3151 Magic Marine Open (U16) 6.9m
31 Alexandre Grognuz Switzerland 3584 NTFM Apprentice 8.2m
32 Micha de Weck Switzerland 3583 KATANA Junior 8.2m
33 Liv Häggström Sweden 3423 Junior 6.9m
34 Manu Guedon France 3345 West Paysages Super Master 8.2m
35 Daniel Cabre Spain 2857 Tecaire Youth 8.2m
36 Pablo Astiazaran Pérez-Cela Spain 2830 Youth 8.2m
37 Batbold Gruner Germany 3112 Youth 8.2m
38 Titouan Petard France 2935 TERIA / FORWARD WIP Apprentice 8.2m
39 Ben Harris United Kingdom 2517 Sendy Wendy II Apprentice 8.2m
40 Baptiste Courtias France 3509 SHEWY Junior 8.2m
41 Mar Garcia Alves Spain 3508 Youth 8.2m
42 Victor Lööf Norway 2658 Junior 8.2m
43 Kieran Hopkins Germany 2532 Master 8.2m
44 Gabriele Venturino Italy 3171 Spunciün Youth 8.2m
45 Malcolm Björsson Sweden 2381 Apprentice 8.2m
46 Enzio Savoini Italy 3335 F23se Apprentice 8.2m
47 Quicorras Urios Salinas Spain 3055 Apprentice 8.2m
48 emma cabré burniol Spain 2259 Youth 8.2m
49 Janik Müller Switzerland 2742 Apprentice 8.2m
50 Pia Henriette Brun Tveita Norway 2326 Junior 8.2m
51 Hippolyte Gruet France 2261 E-CERVO / MAGIC/ VAKAROS Apprentice 8.2m
52 Caspar Ilgenstein Germany 3422 NRV Foiling Team Youth 8.2m
53 Niclas Burdon Germany 2917 Youth 8.2m
54 Andrew Chisholm Canada 3577 Junior 8.2m
55 Thomas Efskind Norway 2325 Youth 8.2m
56 Adriano Vazquez Spain 2803 Junior 8.2m
57 Mikel Vazquez Spain 3191 Ralph Hinckley Super Master 8.2m
58 Mathilde Bregner Robertstad Norway 2599 HH Waszp team Apprentice 8.2m
59 Chloe Collenette United Kingdom 3407 fred Apprentice 8.2m
60 Arthur Fry United Kingdom 3154 Aussie Rules Apprentice 8.2m
61 Siméo Vollmer Switzerland 3504 TEAM CVVT Apprentice 8.2m
62 Magnus Overbeck Denmark 22222 Asta Apprentice 8.2m
63 Maja Larsson Bergqvist Sweden 2000 Junior 6.9m
64 Madita Grigat Denmark 2982 Youth 6.9m
65 Leo Birgersson Denmark 2855 Junior 8.2m
66 Fredrik Harlem Norway 2329 Youth 8.2m
67 Wilhelm Harlem Norway 2597 Youth 8.2m
68 Hanno Seifert Sweden 2709 Youth 8.2m
69 Lynn Huber Switzerland 3492 Youth 8.2m
70 Columbus Rosted Denmark 2821 Marina Youth 8.2m
71 Victor Melchior Denmark 2822 Youth 8.2m
72 Hanna Buøen Norway 2600 Junior 6.9m
73 Andrew Bridgman United Kingdom 3597 Barbarosa II Apprentice 8.2m
74 Alberto Morales Hernández Spain 3405 Morales Asesores Youth 8.2m
75 Sarah Isaak Canada 3295 Rose-eh Apprentice 6.9m
76 Axel Eklund Norway 2655 Junior 8.2m
77 Ture Sunnegardh Sweden 2662 Junior 8.2m
78 Jackson Macaulay Canada 3578 Youth 8.2m
79 Ettore Botticini Italy 3135 CNVA- Ronstan Apprentice 8.2m
80 Krsto Matulić Croatia 2542 Apprentice 8.2m
81 Zacharie Rault France 2402 Saudade Junior 8.2m
82 Bruce Allan United Kingdom 3119 The Bruiser Cruiser Super Master 8.2m
83 Miguel Ángel Morales Hernández Spain 3516 Morales asesores Junior 8.2m
84 Marie Butler Wang Norway 2598 HHWASZPTEAM Youth 8.2m
85 Toni Benčič Slovenia 2992 Youth 8.2m
86 Elsa Aronsson Sweden 8888 Youth 8.2m
87 Arthur Peltier France 3207 Youth 8.2m
88 Daniel Goodman New Zealand 2928 Marmite Super Master 8.2m
89 Fleischer, Jesper Germany 2843 Youth 8.2m
90 Philipp Schmechel Germany 2734 Trimlog Apprentice 8.2m
91 Charlotte Bauer Ellingsen Norway 2318 Junior 6.9m
92 Adam Raeburn-James United Kingdom 3475 Splosh Super Master 8.2m
93 TESEI JACOPO Italy 3373 PAGABABBO U14 6.9m
94 Jörg Fleischer Germany 2544 Wespenstich Super Master 8.2m
95 Tim Howse New Zealand 4444 Jerry Jnr Youth 8.2m
96 Sam Street New Zealand 11111 Barry Apprentice 8.2m
97 Jack Felsenthal Australia 2492 Charter World Yachting Holidays Apprentice 8.2m
98 Tom trotman Australia 2350 GBK Apprentice 8.2m
99 Jorge Astiazaran Pérez-Cela Spain 2693 Junior 8.2m
100 Ben Sweeny Canada 3525 ƒ(x) Junior 8.2m
101 Ole Stappen Germany 3286 Youth 8.2m
102 Elouen Arnaud France 3182 Le Zing Cafe Apprentice 8.2m
103 Manuel Breihan Germany 2936 Apprentice 8.2m
104 tess lloyd Australia 3452 none Apprentice 8.2m
105 Rebecca Geiger Italy 3071 Junior 6.9m
106 Tommaso geiger Italy 3330 Open (U16) 6.9m
107 Noah Malpot New Zealand 2138 Youth 8.2m
108 Melker Brenton Sweden 2726 Apprentice 8.2m
109 Thomas Engelhard France 2363 I believe I can fly Apprentice 8.2m
110 Sam Lowbridge United Kingdom 3474 MeJulie Junior 8.2m
111 Andrew Voysey United Kingdom 2797 Forecast Call Super Master 8.2m
112 Peter Cope United Kingdom 3004 Sting Youth 8.2m
113 Matthis Johnson France 2004 Youth 8.2m
114 Isi Collado Font Spain 3180 Veloci Youth 8.2m
115 Isabella Petterson Norway 2902 Junior 8.2m
116 Alessio Castellan Italy 2670 Youth 8.2m
117 Leonardo Centuori Italy 3329 Youth 8.2m
118 Mateusz Pusz Poland 2977 Master 8.2m
119 Jack Woolterton United Kingdom 3073 Junior 6.9m
120 Matteo Gardenghi Italy 3500 Junior 8.2m
121 Antonio Gasperini Spain 3346 Youth 8.2m
122 Marco Giannini Italy 2387 Apprentice 8.2m
123 Alice Senior United Kingdom 3231 Winnie Apprentice 6.9m
124 Emanuele Savoini Italy 3334 F23 Master 8.2m
125 Ian Fitzgerald United Kingdom 2607 Master 8.2m
126 Stefan Eriksson Sweden 3215 Super Master 8.2m
127 Francesco De Felice Italy 3190 BLUE MONDAY Youth 8.2m
128 Jan Moritz Grigat Denmark 2870 Apprentice 8.2m
129 Federico Bergamasco Italy 3054 Lau Youth 8.2m
130 Mikael Raber United Kingdom 3245 Red Flyer Super Master 8.2m
131 Pia Raber United Kingdom 3245 Junior 6.9m
132 Oliver Seifert Sweden 2790 Röde Orm Super Master 8.2m
133 Alexander Simmonds United Kingdom 2706 Junior 8.2m
134 Lena Fries Switzerland 3058 Junior 6.9m
135 Ben miller United Kingdom 2156 Apprentice 8.2m
136 Eira Nilsson Norway 2656 Helly Hansen Youth 8.2m
137 Axel Rahm Sweden 2008 Blixten Apprentice 8.2m
138 Steven Forteith United Kingdom 2794 Alice Master 8.2m
139 Nick Ireland United Kingdom 2974 Buzz Off Super Master 8.2m
140 Edoardo Roversi Italy 3503 Junior 8.2m
141 Lewis Clark United Kingdom 3473 P2 Apprentice 8.2m
142 Simon Kaiser Switzerland 2949 Youth 8.2m
143 Max Schröder Germany 2908 Apprentice 8.2m
144 Ross (Rosgo) Banham United Kingdom 3168 Sailingfast, Magic Marine, Allen Sailing, Craftinsure Apprentice 8.2m
145 Mårten HIllig Norway 2323 Junior 8.2m
146 alberto palermo Italy 3384 Open (U16) 6.9m
147 Matteo Plodari Italy 3212 Youth 8.2m
148 Giovanni Masiero Italy 3053 Youth 8.2m
149 Pietro Caminiti Italy 3377 Dreko v2 Apprentice 8.2m
150 Paul Neumann Germany 2844 Apprentice 8.2m
151 Moritz Hagenmeyer Germany 3016 Youth 8.2m
152 Charles Cullen Ireland 2987 Apprentice 8.2m
153 Jacopo Andrian Italy 2472 Open (U16) 6.9m
154 Anton Germershausen Germany 3020 Stachel Apprentice 8.2m
155 Benjamin Benhayoun France 3208 Youth 8.2m
156 Melia van Laaten Germany 3547 Junior 8.2m
157 Tiphaine Rideau France 2389 Junior 8.2m
158 Emma Jonsson Switzerland 3201 Gohu Youth 8.2m
159 Gabin Baly France 2371 Junior 8.2m
160 Johnny Flynn Ireland 3478 Youth 8.2m
161 Caspar Lenz Anderson Canada 2894 Firefly Junior 8.2m
162 Patrick Felda Italy 3499 Open (U16) 5.8m
163 Thomas Sitzmann United States 3255 Youth 8.2m
164 LUCA FRANCESCHINI Italy 2238 Junior 6.9m
165 Luigi Ferruggia Italy 3501 Youth 8.2m
166 Nathan Duffar-Calder Canada 3085 Youth 8.2m
167 Tobias Birkeland Norway 5000 Youth 8.2m
168 Alfredo Salerno Italy 3502 Junior 8.2m
169 Theodor Norrby Sweden 2023 Junior 8.2m
170 Francesco Carrieri Italy 3057 Junior 6.9m
171 Jacopo Travaini Italy 2472 Junior 8.2m
172 Henry Krieble Canada 3522 Junior 6.9m
173 Olivia Castaldi United States 3258 Junior 8.2m
174 Shana Burger Switzerland 3512 Junior 6.9m
175 Federico Quaranta Italy 2619 Junior 8.2m
176 Tom Mitchell United Kingdom 2524 Junior 8.2m
177 Anton Seehausen Denmark 2820 Junior 8.2m
178 Francesco de Santis Italy 3567 Junior 6.9m
179 Eliott Coville France 2478 Rapido Youth 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
Matthew Stranaghan 2082 Tomato Soup Canada 8.2m Apprentice
Tim Schuler 3111 Germany 8.2m Youth
Nick Schuler 3424 Germany 8.2m Youth
Gavin Ball 6666 Malolo United States 8.2m Apprentice
Markus Berthet 2660 Norway 8.2m Apprentice
Audrey Salager 3524 Bzzz Canada 6.9m Junior
Hedvig Doksrød 2658 Norway 8.2m Junior
Matias Esteves Laranjinha 2322 Norway 8.2m Junior
Iver Elias Holm 2663 Norway 8.2m Youth
Pernille Baann Eftang 2601 WASZP Norway 8.2m Junior
Julia Gebhard 3103 Speedy Bat Germany 8.2m Youth
Christine Gyllenhammar-Wiig 2315 Norway 8.2m Junior
Nora Doksrød 2901 Norway 8.2m Youth
Jacob wærsten 2592 Norway 8.2m Youth
Anders Hylen Klippenberg 2128 Norway 8.2m Apprentice
Sam Whaley 3139 CONCORDE RETURNS United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Hugo Flygare 2535 Sweden 8.2m Junior
Grace Poole 3526 Canada 8.2m Youth
Christoph Möhring 2911 Germany 8.2m Apprentice
Louise Metenier 3515 Hexis France 8.2m Junior
Hattie Rogers 3599 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Andi Kinnear 3092 Canada 8.2m Junior
Andrew McDougall 3454 WASZP Australia 8.2m Super Master
Florian Jungbauer 3022 Germany 8.2m Apprentice
Bart van den Berg 2732 Bilgepompen.nl Netherlands 8.2m Youth
Antoine Coadou 2547 Waszp EV Cherbourg France 8.2m Apprentice
Mikal Christian Brun Tveita 2321 Il tempo gigante Norway 8.2m Youth
Roo Purves 3403 Eyemouth Marine United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Klaus Jungbauer 2910 Germany 8.2m Super Master
Ben Anderson 3151 Magic Marine United Kingdom 6.9m Open (U16)
Alexandre Grognuz 3584 NTFM Switzerland 8.2m Apprentice
Micha de Weck 3583 KATANA Switzerland 8.2m Junior
Liv Häggström 3423 Sweden 6.9m Junior
Manu Guedon 3345 West Paysages France 8.2m Super Master
Daniel Cabre 2857 Tecaire Spain 8.2m Youth
Pablo Astiazaran Pérez-Cela 2830 Spain 8.2m Youth
Batbold Gruner 3112 Germany 8.2m Youth
Titouan Petard 2935 TERIA / FORWARD WIP France 8.2m Apprentice
Ben Harris 2517 Sendy Wendy II United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Baptiste Courtias 3509 SHEWY France 8.2m Junior
Mar Garcia Alves 3508 Spain 8.2m Youth
Victor Lööf 2658 Norway 8.2m Junior
Kieran Hopkins 2532 Germany 8.2m Master
Gabriele Venturino 3171 Spunciün Italy 8.2m Youth
Malcolm Björsson 2381 Sweden 8.2m Apprentice
Enzio Savoini 3335 F23se Italy 8.2m Apprentice
Quicorras Urios Salinas 3055 Spain 8.2m Apprentice
emma cabré burniol 2259 Spain 8.2m Youth
Janik Müller 2742 Switzerland 8.2m Apprentice
Pia Henriette Brun Tveita 2326 Norway 8.2m Junior
Hippolyte Gruet 2261 E-CERVO / MAGIC/ VAKAROS France 8.2m Apprentice
Caspar Ilgenstein 3422 NRV Foiling Team Germany 8.2m Youth
Niclas Burdon 2917 Germany 8.2m Youth
Andrew Chisholm 3577 Canada 8.2m Junior
Thomas Efskind 2325 Norway 8.2m Youth
Adriano Vazquez 2803 Spain 8.2m Junior
Mikel Vazquez 3191 Ralph Hinckley Spain 8.2m Super Master
Mathilde Bregner Robertstad 2599 HH Waszp team Norway 8.2m Apprentice
Chloe Collenette 3407 fred United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Arthur Fry 3154 Aussie Rules United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Siméo Vollmer 3504 TEAM CVVT Switzerland 8.2m Apprentice
Magnus Overbeck 22222 Asta Denmark 8.2m Apprentice
Maja Larsson Bergqvist 2000 Sweden 6.9m Junior
Madita Grigat 2982 Denmark 6.9m Youth
Leo Birgersson 2855 Denmark 8.2m Junior
Fredrik Harlem 2329 Norway 8.2m Youth
Wilhelm Harlem 2597 Norway 8.2m Youth
Hanno Seifert 2709 Sweden 8.2m Youth
Lynn Huber 3492 Switzerland 8.2m Youth
Columbus Rosted 2821 Marina Denmark 8.2m Youth
Victor Melchior 2822 Denmark 8.2m Youth
Hanna Buøen 2600 Norway 6.9m Junior
Andrew Bridgman 3597 Barbarosa II United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Alberto Morales Hernández 3405 Morales Asesores Spain 8.2m Youth
Sarah Isaak 3295 Rose-eh Canada 6.9m Apprentice
Axel Eklund 2655 Norway 8.2m Junior
Ture Sunnegardh 2662 Sweden 8.2m Junior
Jackson Macaulay 3578 Canada 8.2m Youth
Ettore Botticini 3135 CNVA- Ronstan Italy 8.2m Apprentice
Krsto Matulić 2542 Croatia 8.2m Apprentice
Zacharie Rault 2402 Saudade France 8.2m Junior
Bruce Allan 3119 The Bruiser Cruiser United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master
Miguel Ángel Morales Hernández 3516 Morales asesores Spain 8.2m Junior
Marie Butler Wang 2598 HHWASZPTEAM Norway 8.2m Youth
Toni Benčič 2992 Slovenia 8.2m Youth
Elsa Aronsson 8888 Sweden 8.2m Youth
Arthur Peltier 3207 France 8.2m Youth
Daniel Goodman 2928 Marmite New Zealand 8.2m Super Master
Fleischer, Jesper 2843 Germany 8.2m Youth
Philipp Schmechel 2734 Trimlog Germany 8.2m Apprentice
Charlotte Bauer Ellingsen 2318 Norway 6.9m Junior
Adam Raeburn-James 3475 Splosh United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master
TESEI JACOPO 3373 PAGABABBO Italy 6.9m U14
Jörg Fleischer 2544 Wespenstich Germany 8.2m Super Master
Tim Howse 4444 Jerry Jnr New Zealand 8.2m Youth
Sam Street 11111 Barry New Zealand 8.2m Apprentice
Jack Felsenthal 2492 Charter World Yachting Holidays Australia 8.2m Apprentice
Tom trotman 2350 GBK Australia 8.2m Apprentice
Jorge Astiazaran Pérez-Cela 2693 Spain 8.2m Junior
Ben Sweeny 3525 ƒ(x) Canada 8.2m Junior
Ole Stappen 3286 Germany 8.2m Youth
Elouen Arnaud 3182 Le Zing Cafe France 8.2m Apprentice
Manuel Breihan 2936 Germany 8.2m Apprentice
tess lloyd 3452 none Australia 8.2m Apprentice
Rebecca Geiger 3071 Italy 6.9m Junior
Tommaso geiger 3330 Italy 6.9m Open (U16)
Noah Malpot 2138 New Zealand 8.2m Youth
Melker Brenton 2726 Sweden 8.2m Apprentice
Thomas Engelhard 2363 I believe I can fly France 8.2m Apprentice
Sam Lowbridge 3474 MeJulie United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Andrew Voysey 2797 Forecast Call United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master
Peter Cope 3004 Sting United Kingdom 8.2m Youth
Matthis Johnson 2004 France 8.2m Youth
Isi Collado Font 3180 Veloci Spain 8.2m Youth
Isabella Petterson 2902 Norway 8.2m Junior
Alessio Castellan 2670 Italy 8.2m Youth
Leonardo Centuori 3329 Italy 8.2m Youth
Mateusz Pusz 2977 Poland 8.2m Master
Jack Woolterton 3073 United Kingdom 6.9m Junior
Matteo Gardenghi 3500 Italy 8.2m Junior
Antonio Gasperini 3346 Spain 8.2m Youth
Marco Giannini 2387 Italy 8.2m Apprentice
Alice Senior 3231 Winnie United Kingdom 6.9m Apprentice
Emanuele Savoini 3334 F23 Italy 8.2m Master
Ian Fitzgerald 2607 United Kingdom 8.2m Master
Stefan Eriksson 3215 Sweden 8.2m Super Master
Francesco De Felice 3190 BLUE MONDAY Italy 8.2m Youth
Jan Moritz Grigat 2870 Denmark 8.2m Apprentice
Federico Bergamasco 3054 Lau Italy 8.2m Youth
Mikael Raber 3245 Red Flyer United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master
Pia Raber 3245 United Kingdom 6.9m Junior
Oliver Seifert 2790 Röde Orm Sweden 8.2m Super Master
Alexander Simmonds 2706 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Lena Fries 3058 Switzerland 6.9m Junior
Ben miller 2156 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Eira Nilsson 2656 Helly Hansen Norway 8.2m Youth
Axel Rahm 2008 Blixten Sweden 8.2m Apprentice
Steven Forteith 2794 Alice United Kingdom 8.2m Master
Nick Ireland 2974 Buzz Off United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master
Edoardo Roversi 3503 Italy 8.2m Junior
Lewis Clark 3473 P2 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Simon Kaiser 2949 Switzerland 8.2m Youth
Max Schröder 2908 Germany 8.2m Apprentice
Ross (Rosgo) Banham 3168 Sailingfast, Magic Marine, Allen Sailing, Craftinsure United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Mårten HIllig 2323 Norway 8.2m Junior
alberto palermo 3384 Italy 6.9m Open (U16)
Matteo Plodari 3212 Italy 8.2m Youth
Giovanni Masiero 3053 Italy 8.2m Youth
Pietro Caminiti 3377 Dreko v2 Italy 8.2m Apprentice
Paul Neumann 2844 Germany 8.2m Apprentice
Moritz Hagenmeyer 3016 Germany 8.2m Youth
Charles Cullen 2987 Ireland 8.2m Apprentice
Jacopo Andrian 2472 Italy 6.9m Open (U16)
Anton Germershausen 3020 Stachel Germany 8.2m Apprentice
Benjamin Benhayoun 3208 France 8.2m Youth
Melia van Laaten 3547 Germany 8.2m Junior
Tiphaine Rideau 2389 France 8.2m Junior
Emma Jonsson 3201 Gohu Switzerland 8.2m Youth
Gabin Baly 2371 France 8.2m Junior
Johnny Flynn 3478 Ireland 8.2m Youth
Caspar Lenz Anderson 2894 Firefly Canada 8.2m Junior
Patrick Felda 3499 Italy 5.8m Open (U16)
Thomas Sitzmann 3255 United States 8.2m Youth
LUCA FRANCESCHINI 2238 Italy 6.9m Junior
Luigi Ferruggia 3501 Italy 8.2m Youth
Nathan Duffar-Calder 3085 Canada 8.2m Youth
Tobias Birkeland 5000 Norway 8.2m Youth
Alfredo Salerno 3502 Italy 8.2m Junior
Theodor Norrby 2023 Sweden 8.2m Junior
Francesco Carrieri 3057 Italy 6.9m Junior
Jacopo Travaini 2472 Italy 8.2m Junior
Henry Krieble 3522 Canada 6.9m Junior
Olivia Castaldi 3258 United States 8.2m Junior
Shana Burger 3512 Switzerland 6.9m Junior
Federico Quaranta 2619 Italy 8.2m Junior
Tom Mitchell 2524 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Anton Seehausen 2820 Denmark 8.2m Junior
Francesco de Santis 3567 Italy 6.9m Junior
Eliott Coville 2478 Rapido France 8.2m Youth

Event Notice Board

No Notice to Competitors have been published yet.

Progressive Event Results

No results have been published yet.

Event Charter Boats

WASZP takes no responsibility in the transactions that take place between sailors relating to the charters. These are private transactions outside of the WASZP organization. WASZP takes no responsibility for the quality of the charters or any issues that occur between the parties.


Charter Boats Available

User Message
Manu Guedon I have at least 3 WASZP to charter for Norway... please contact me to book at ma mail address : manuguedon@gmail.com Contact
Simone malagugini 3 charter Boats available for Waszp Game Contact
WASZP Class Admin 6 charters available from Foiling Norway. Email thomas.nilsson@saillogic.no for more information Contact


Sailors looking to charter boats

User Message
Nathan Duffar-Calder Looking for a charter boat. I can bring sails and any other parts necessary Contact
Grace Poole Looking for a good boat for racing and about a weeks training before. Will bring my own sail, rigging etc Contact
Krsto Matulić Hi, I am looking for charter boat from 03-10. of August. I would bring my Sail with me Contact: krsto.matulic@gmail.com Contact
ash cole Im looking for a near new boat to use for WASZP games 2024 Contact
Matteo Gardenghi I am looking for a charter boat from the 1st to the 11th of August; I am able to bring my own sail and mast if necessary. Contact: matteogardenghi007@gmail.com Contact