Americas Championship 2024: HAWAII!

Tier 2 | Championship

Kaneohe Bay Yacht Club, Oahu, Hawaii, United States

26 March 2024 - 31 March 2024

Entry Fee: USD 300

Required membership: International WASZP Class Membership 2024

Event Information:

Head to foiling paradise for a double-header in March 2024 - US Nationals and Americas Championship in the beautiful Kaneohe Bay. The sailing promises to be unbeatable.


PROGRAM

Two events and a packed shoreside program all within a week off work!

Registraion 23 March, US Nationals 24-26 March, Vacation day and Sandbar Party

27 March, and Americas 28-31 March


SHIPPING

Preferential return air freight from major US airports: $1000 maximum

After entering, contact class@waszp.com with your preferred airport and dates


ACCOMMODATION

Free and low-cost homestays with yacht club members!

Limited spots available. Contact erin4fit@yahoo.com to make your reservation.

Reservations will only be accepted if the sailor has entered and paid. 


CHARTERS

New charter boats are available for $250 USD per day. Contact tyler@waszp.com.


ENTER NOW TO ACCESS SHIPPING AND ACCOMMODATION DEALS!

# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Aaron Tsuchitori United States 3256 Dirt-Bird Apprentice 8.2m
2 Dave Siegal United States 2897 Master 8.2m
3 Pearl Lattanzi United States 3440 Apprentice 8.2m
4 Gavin Ball United States 2718 Malolo Apprentice 8.2m
5 William Bagley United States 3571 Junior 8.2m
6 Matthew Stranaghan Canada 2082 Tomato Soup Apprentice 8.2m
7 Jaxon Hottinger United States 2890 The panda Junior 8.2m
8 Grace Poole Canada 3526 Youth 8.2m
9 Bryce Huntoon United States 2136 The Red Baron Junior 8.2m
10 Alexandre Grognuz Switzerland 3584 NTFM Apprentice 8.2m
11 Micha de Weck Switzerland 3583 KATANA Junior 8.2m
12 Maya Kwasniewski United States 3248 Apprentice 8.2m
13 Saskia van Hell Canada 3048 Junior 6.9m
14 Magnus Overbeck Denmark 22222 Asta Apprentice 8.2m
15 Victor Melchior Denmark 2822 Youth 8.2m
16 Conall Green Australia 3456 TURBO Youth 8.2m
17 Leo Birgersson Denmark 2855 3XYZ Junior 8.2m
18 Charlie Parsons United States 2719 Junior 8.2m
19 Andrew Chisholm Canada 3577 Junior 8.2m
20 Dan haydon Australia 3454 Watch out Apprentice 8.2m
21 Hoel Menard United States 3086 Youth 8.2m
22 Jackson Macaulay Canada 3578 Youth 8.2m
23 Christopher Draper United States 3253 Junior 8.2m
24 Kiley Freitas United States 3435 Junior 8.2m
25 Nicholas Dunne Australia 3489 The Sting Junior 8.2m
26 Bridget Conrad Australia 2961 Apprentice 8.2m
27 Sam Blouin United States 2723 Light Fury Apprentice 8.2m
28 Yann Menard United States 2900 Junior 8.2m
29 Henry Krieble Canada 3522 Junior 6.9m
30 Andi Kinnear Canada 3092 Junior 8.2m
31 William Stratton United States 10000 Junior 8.2m
32 Ben Sweeny Canada 3525 ƒ(x) Youth 8.2m
33 Adrien De Pas Canada 3528 WPG CANADA Youth 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
Aaron Tsuchitori 3256 Dirt-Bird United States 8.2m Apprentice
Dave Siegal 2897 United States 8.2m Master
Pearl Lattanzi 3440 United States 8.2m Apprentice
Gavin Ball 2718 Malolo United States 8.2m Apprentice
William Bagley 3571 United States 8.2m Junior
Matthew Stranaghan 2082 Tomato Soup Canada 8.2m Apprentice
Jaxon Hottinger 2890 The panda United States 8.2m Junior
Grace Poole 3526 Canada 8.2m Youth
Bryce Huntoon 2136 The Red Baron United States 8.2m Junior
Alexandre Grognuz 3584 NTFM Switzerland 8.2m Apprentice
Micha de Weck 3583 KATANA Switzerland 8.2m Junior
Maya Kwasniewski 3248 United States 8.2m Apprentice
Saskia van Hell 3048 Canada 6.9m Junior
Magnus Overbeck 22222 Asta Denmark 8.2m Apprentice
Victor Melchior 2822 Denmark 8.2m Youth
Conall Green 3456 TURBO Australia 8.2m Youth
Leo Birgersson 2855 3XYZ Denmark 8.2m Junior
Charlie Parsons 2719 United States 8.2m Junior
Andrew Chisholm 3577 Canada 8.2m Junior
Dan haydon 3454 Watch out Australia 8.2m Apprentice
Hoel Menard 3086 United States 8.2m Youth
Jackson Macaulay 3578 Canada 8.2m Youth
Christopher Draper 3253 United States 8.2m Junior
Kiley Freitas 3435 United States 8.2m Junior
Nicholas Dunne 3489 The Sting Australia 8.2m Junior
Bridget Conrad 2961 Australia 8.2m Apprentice
Sam Blouin 2723 Light Fury United States 8.2m Apprentice
Yann Menard 2900 United States 8.2m Junior
Henry Krieble 3522 Canada 6.9m Junior
Andi Kinnear 3092 Canada 8.2m Junior
William Stratton 10000 United States 8.2m Junior
Ben Sweeny 3525 ƒ(x) Canada 8.2m Youth
Adrien De Pas 3528 WPG CANADA Canada 8.2m Youth

Event Notice Board

No Notice to Competitors have been published yet.

Progressive Event Results

No results have been published yet.

Event Charter Boats

WASZP takes no responsibility in the transactions that take place between sailors relating to the charters. These are private transactions outside of the WASZP organization. WASZP takes no responsibility for the quality of the charters or any issues that occur between the parties.


Charter Boats Available

User Message


Sailors looking to charter boats

User Message