EuroCup UK and UK National Championships

Tier 3 | Championship

Rutland Sailing Club, United Kingdom

17 June 2021 - 20 June 2021

Event Information:

UK Nationals and EuroCup


Find the full results from the record-breaking event here: https://www.rutlandsailingclub.co.uk/open-events/open-meeting-results


# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Sam Whaley United Kingdom 2471 Apprentice 8.2m
2 Matt Beck United Kingdom 2748 Junior 8.2m
3 Ross Banham United Kingdom 2429 Junior 8.2m
4 Daniel Wellbourn Hesp United Kingdom 2237 Junior 8.2m
5 Jamie Calder United Kingdom 2521 Apprentice 8.2m
6 Edward Higson United Kingdom 2703 Apprentice 8.2m
7 Eliott Savelon Netherlands 2729 Junior 8.2m
8 Tom Pollard United Kingdom 2799 Junior 8.2m
9 Zac Blomeley United Kingdom 2263 Junior 8.2m
10 Hattie Rogers United Kingdom 2932 Junior 8.2m
11 Martin Evans United Kingdom 2511 Apprentice 8.2m
12 Arthur Fry United Kingdom 2699 Junior 8.2m
13 Toby Bloomfield United Kingdom 2522 Junior 8.2m
14 Will Crocker United Kingdom 2515 Apprentice 8.2m
15 Andy Hutchinson United Kingdom 2972 Master 8.2m
16 Peter Deming United Kingdom 2475 Apprentice 8.2m
17 Tom Williamson United Kingdom 2698 Junior 8.2m
18 Ewan McLellan United Kingdom 2294 Master 8.2m
19 Christian Smart United Kingdom 2375 Master 8.2m
20 Daniel Goodman United Kingdom 2928 Master 8.2m
21 Keith Bedborough United Kingdom 2400 Master 8.2m
22 Felix Corson United Kingdom 2696 Junior 8.2m
23 Laurent Brel United Kingdom 2701 Apprentice 8.2m
24 Sven Gauter Germany 3002 Apprentice 8.2m
25 Piers Nicholls United Kingdom 2499 Junior 8.2m
26 Ben Ibbotson United Kingdom 2924 Junior 8.2m
27 Adam Raeburn-James United Kingdom 2610 Master 8.2m
28 Iain Ferguson United Kingdom 2616 Master 8.2m
29 Eve Kennedy United Kingdom 8000 Junior 8.2m
30 Ethan Leahy United Kingdom 2697 Junior 8.2m
31 Jess Starmer United Kingdom 2516 Apprentice 8.2m
32 Alice Senior United Kingdom 2305 Apprentice 6.9m
33 Rob Thomas United Kingdom 2074 Master 8.2m
34 Ross Ferguson United Kingdom 2704 Junior 8.2m
35 Ian Fitzgerald United Kingdom 2607 Apprentice 8.2m
36 Andrew Voysey United Kingdom 2797 Master 8.2m
37 Jasmine Boote United Kingdom 3120 Apprentice 8.2m
38 Victoria Payne United Kingdom 2388 Master 8.2m
39 Nick Ireland United Kingdom 2974 Master 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
1 Sam Whaley 2471 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 12 600.00
2 Matt Beck 2748 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 16 525.00
3 Ross Banham 2429 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 37 450.00
4 Daniel Wellbourn Hesp 2237 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 42 375.00
5 Jamie Calder 2521 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 55 300.00
6 Edward Higson 2703 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 68 267.00
8 Eliott Savelon 2729 Netherlands 8.2m Junior 71 201.00
9 Tom Pollard 2799 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 74 168.00
10 Zac Blomeley 2263 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 87 135.00
11 Hattie Rogers 2932 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 91 116.20
12 Martin Evans 2511 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 96 97.40
13 Arthur Fry 2699 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 99 78.60
14 Toby Bloomfield 2522 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 115 59.80
15 Will Crocker 2515 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 116 40.50
17 Andy Hutchinson 2972 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 127 38.24
18 Peter Deming 2475 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 151 37.11
19 Tom Williamson 2698 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 167 35.99
20 Ewan McLellan 2294 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 169 34.86
21 Christian Smart 2375 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 175 33.73
24 Daniel Goodman 2928 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 188 30.34
25 Keith Bedborough 2400 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 192 29.21
26 Felix Corson 2696 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 207 28.09
28 Laurent Brel 2701 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 221 25.83
29 Sven Gauter 3002 Germany 8.2m Apprentice 227 24.70
30 Piers Nicholls 2499 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 233 23.57
31 Ben Ibbotson 2924 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 239 22.44
32 Adam Raeburn-James 2610 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 249 21.31
33 Iain Ferguson 2616 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 262 20.19
35 Eve Kennedy 8000 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 294 17.93
36 Ethan Leahy 2697 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 298 16.80
37 Jess Starmer 2516 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 305 15.67
38 Alice Senior 2305 United Kingdom 6.9m Apprentice 328 14.54
40 Rob Thomas 2074 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 376 12.29
41 Ross Ferguson 2704 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior 377 11.16
44 Ian Fitzgerald 2607 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 411 7.77
45 Andrew Voysey 2797 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 414 6.64
48 Jasmine Boote 3120 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 437 3.26
50 Victoria Payne 2388 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 490 1.00
51 Nick Ireland 2974 United Kingdom 8.2m Master 513 0.00