EuroCup UK and UK National Championships

Tier 3 | Championship

Rutland Sailing Club, United Kingdom

17 June 2021 - 20 June 2021

Event Information:

UK Nationals and EuroCup

Competitor Name Country Sail Number Division Sail Size
Martin Evans United Kingdom 2511 Apprentice 8.2m
Ross Ferguson United Kingdom 2704 Junior 8.2m
Nick Ireland United Kingdom 2974 Master 8.2m
Jess Starmer United Kingdom 2516 Apprentice 8.2m
Jasmine Boote United Kingdom 3120 Apprentice 8.2m
Iain Ferguson United Kingdom 2616 Master 8.2m
Felix Corson United Kingdom 2696 Junior 8.2m
Eve Kennedy United Kingdom 8000 Junior 8.2m
Ethan Leahy United Kingdom 2697 Junior 8.2m
Daniel Wellbourn Hesp United Kingdom 2237 Junior 8.2m
Alice Senior United Kingdom 2305 Apprentice 6.9m
Adam Raeburn-James United Kingdom 2610 Master 8.2m
Eliott Savelon Netherlands 2729 Junior 8.2m
Victoria Payne United Kingdom 2388 Master 8.2m
Hattie Rogers United Kingdom 2932 Junior 8.2m
Matt Beck United Kingdom 2748 Junior 8.2m
Daniel Goodman United Kingdom 2928 Master 8.2m
Toby Bloomfield United Kingdom 2522 Junior 8.2m
Andrew Voysey United Kingdom 2797 Master 8.2m
Peter Deming United Kingdom 2475 Apprentice 8.2m
Sven Gauter Germany 3002 Apprentice 8.2m
Edward Higson United Kingdom 2703 Apprentice 8.2m
Zac Blomeley United Kingdom 2263 Junior 8.2m
Ross Banham United Kingdom 2429 Junior 8.2m
Sam Whaley United Kingdom 2471 Apprentice 8.2m
Arthur Fry United Kingdom 2699 Junior 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Country Sail Size Division Score Points
Martin Evans 2511 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Ross Ferguson 2704 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Nick Ireland 2974 United Kingdom 8.2m Master
Jess Starmer 2516 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Jasmine Boote 3120 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Iain Ferguson 2616 United Kingdom 8.2m Master
Felix Corson 2696 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Eve Kennedy 8000 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Ethan Leahy 2697 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Daniel Wellbourn Hesp 2237 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Alice Senior 2305 United Kingdom 6.9m Apprentice
Adam Raeburn-James 2610 United Kingdom 8.2m Master
Eliott Savelon 2729 Netherlands 8.2m Junior
Victoria Payne 2388 United Kingdom 8.2m Master
Hattie Rogers 2932 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Matt Beck 2748 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Daniel Goodman 2928 United Kingdom 8.2m Master
Toby Bloomfield 2522 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Andrew Voysey 2797 United Kingdom 8.2m Master
Peter Deming 2475 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Sven Gauter 3002 Germany 8.2m Apprentice
Edward Higson 2703 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Zac Blomeley 2263 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Ross Banham 2429 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior
Sam Whaley 2471 United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice
Arthur Fry 2699 United Kingdom 8.2m Junior