SailGP Tech Tour

Tier 3 | Training

Richmond YC, United States

17 March 2022 - 18 March 2022

Entry Fee: USD 20

Event Information:

Go behind the scenes at SailGP San Francisco! See the F50s up close and talk to some of the athletes.


$20pp, which includes return transport from Richmond YC.


Approximate timing: 5pm - 9pm

# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Sarah Lee United States 2001 Happy daze Super Master 8.2m
2 David Myers Loring United States 2886 Shaka Master 8.2m
3 Austin Powers United States 3082 Shaguar 2 Apprentice 8.2m
4 Henry Lee United States 2850 Junior 8.2m
5 Galen Richardson Canada 3096 Zazu Junior 8.2m
6 Chris Allen United States 2000 Master 8.2m
7 Molly Carapiet United States 2896 Apprentice 8.2m
8 Reed Baldridge United States 2711 Apprentice 8.2m
9 Sarah Isaak Canada 2082 Apprentice 6.9m
10 Matthew Stranaghan Canada 2082 Junior 8.2m
11 Jaime Framis Harguindey Spain 2801 Junior 8.2m
12 James Howard Australia 2722 Apprentice 8.2m
13 Ross Banham United Kingdom 3168 Serena Youth 8.2m
14 Rick Wood United States 3080 Pazzesca Super Master 8.2m
15 Jason Michas United States 2213 Sweet Emotion Apprentice 8.2m
16 Tomas Ruiz de Luque Argentina 2048 Apprentice 8.2m
17 Otto DeMuth United States 3084 OTTOPILOT Youth 8.2m
18 Zaak Beekman United States 3087 Magic Carpet Apprentice 8.2m
19 Zach Severson United States 2716 Junior 8.2m
20 Trevor Parekh Canada 3038 Allo Police Apprentice 8.2m
21 Linus Rindsf├╝ser Switzerland 3063 Chironex Fleckeri Youth 8.2m
22 Nick Zeltner Switzerland 3053 Nick Zeltner Youth 8.2m
23 Pearl Lattanzi United States 2710 It'll Buff Out Youth 8.2m
24 Gavin Ball United States 2718 Malolo Junior 8.2m
25 Bryce Huntoon United States 2136 Junior 6.9m
26 Clay Johnson United States 4009 Apprentice 8.2m
27 Ben Rosenberg United States 2715 Youth 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
Sarah Lee 2001 Happy daze United States 8.2m Super Master
David Myers Loring 2886 Shaka United States 8.2m Master
Austin Powers 3082 Shaguar 2 United States 8.2m Apprentice
Henry Lee 2850 United States 8.2m Junior
Galen Richardson 3096 Zazu Canada 8.2m Junior
Chris Allen 2000 United States 8.2m Master
Molly Carapiet 2896 United States 8.2m Apprentice
Reed Baldridge 2711 United States 8.2m Apprentice
Sarah Isaak 2082 Canada 6.9m Apprentice
Matthew Stranaghan 2082 Canada 8.2m Junior
Jaime Framis Harguindey 2801 Spain 8.2m Junior
James Howard 2722 Australia 8.2m Apprentice
Ross Banham 3168 Serena United Kingdom 8.2m Youth
Rick Wood 3080 Pazzesca United States 8.2m Super Master
Jason Michas 2213 Sweet Emotion United States 8.2m Apprentice
Tomas Ruiz de Luque 2048 Argentina 8.2m Apprentice
Otto DeMuth 3084 OTTOPILOT United States 8.2m Youth
Zaak Beekman 3087 Magic Carpet United States 8.2m Apprentice
Zach Severson 2716 United States 8.2m Junior
Trevor Parekh 3038 Allo Police Canada 8.2m Apprentice
Linus Rindsf├╝ser 3063 Chironex Fleckeri Switzerland 8.2m Youth
Nick Zeltner 3053 Nick Zeltner Switzerland 8.2m Youth
Pearl Lattanzi 2710 It'll Buff Out United States 8.2m Youth
Gavin Ball 2718 Malolo United States 8.2m Junior
Bryce Huntoon 2136 United States 6.9m Junior
Clay Johnson 4009 United States 8.2m Apprentice
Ben Rosenberg 2715 United States 8.2m Youth

Event Notice Board

No Notice to Competitors have been published yet.

Event Charter Boats

WASZP takes no responsibility in the transactions that take place between sailors relating to the charters. These are private transactions outside of the WASZP organization. WASZP takes no responsibility for the quality of the charters or any issues that occur between the parties.


Charter Boats Available

User Message


Sailors looking to charter boats

User Message