Pre-Games Regatta

Tier 3 | Championship

Fraglia Vela Malcesine, Italy

09 July 2022 - 10 July 2022

Event Information:

Warm-up to the WASZP International Games with a two-day pre-game held at Malcesine.

# Competitor Name Country Sail Number Boat Name Division Sail Size
1 Emanuele Savoini Italy 3204 F22 Apprentice 8.2m
2 Elise Beavis New Zealand 2169 Apprentice 8.2m
3 Mathilde Bregner Robertstad Norway 2599 HH Waszp team Junior 8.2m
4 Pierre Leboucher France 2934 Balaïtous 4 Master 8.2m
5 Anders Hylen Klippenberg Norway 2128 Apprentice 8.2m
6 Tamás Szamódy Hungary 2728 Apprentice 8.2m
7 Enzio Savoini Italy 3203 F22e Apprentice 8.2m
8 Hanno Seifert Sweden 2709 Junior 8.2m
9 Oliver Demjén Hungary 2668 Junior 8.2m
10 Jacob wærsten Norway 2592 Junior 8.2m
11 Eliott Coville France 2478 LEICHT LORIENT SAILING TEAM Junior 8.2m
12 Magnus Overbeck Denmark 2814 Asta Junior 8.2m
13 Joseph Lamiot France 2552 Jojo Junior 8.2m
14 Hugo Allison Australia 2960 Full Send Junior 8.2m
15 Hattie Rogers United Kingdom 2932 Youth 8.2m
16 Victor Samson Le Priol France 2312 Junior 8.2m
17 Krsto Matulić Croatia 2542 Apprentice 8.2m
18 Micha de Weck Switzerland 3193 La snegge Junior 8.2m
19 Liva Løset Eriksen Norway 2663 Junior 8.2m
20 Andrew Bridgman United Kingdom 2789 Barbarosa Apprentice 8.2m
21 Kim Fernholz Germany 3328 Youth 8.2m
22 George Wills New Zealand 3146 Master 8.2m
23 Hedvig Doksrød Norway 2658 Junior 8.2m
24 Axel EklundX Norway 2044 Junior 8.2m
25 Conall Green Australia 2439 HORNET Junior 8.2m
26 Ulrich Volz Switzerland 3500 SWISS BIOHEALTH RACING I Super Master 8.2m
27 Owen Hennessey United States 3246 Youth 8.2m
28 Louis Tilly Australia 2650 2 FAST Junior 8.2m
29 Bertille Voets Hong Kong 2585 Junior 6.9m
30 Louisa Müller Germany 3197 Junior 8.2m
31 Marco Corrado Italy 3213 Junior 8.2m
32 Mark Louis Australia 2778 Darren Youth 8.2m
33 Ben Tapper New Zealand 2125 Junior 8.2m
34 Ann Sophie Volz Switzerland 3172 SDS RACING TEAM 2 Youth 8.2m
35 Columbus Rosted Denmark 2821 Marina Junior 8.2m
36 Louis Claeyssens France 3003 Apprentice 8.2m
37 Jervis Tilly Australia 3036 FAST Super Master 8.2m
38 Nora Doksrød Norway 2319 Junior 8.2m
39 Piero Delneri Italy 3069 3069 Junior 6.9m
40 Victor Melchior Denmark 2822 Junior 8.2m
41 Mathilde Geron France 3044 Apprentice 8.2m
42 Claudio Lenzi Italy 2150 LENZP Super Master 8.2m
43 Joseph Cloarec France 2405 Youth 8.2m
44 Geoff Carveth United Kingdom 2867 Super Master 8.2m
45 Eira Nilsson Norway 2656 Helly Hansen Junior 8.2m
46 Antonin Radü Switzerland 2876 Leeuwin III Junior 8.2m
47 Aidan Simmons Australia 3166 Flash Junior 6.9m
48 Hippolyte Gruet France 2261 E-CERVO Youth 8.2m
49 Stephane Verhaeghe Australia 3266 Le grand bleu Master 8.2m
50 Federico Pasini Italy 2671 Greg1 Apprentice 8.2m
51 Justus Ernst Germany 3114 Junior 8.2m
52 Manu Guedon France 3210 West Paysages Super Master 8.2m
53 Nathan Sassy France 2527 Youth 8.2m
54 Max Goodbody Ireland 3041 Octopussy Junior 8.2m
55 Francesco Bertone Fresia Italy 3058 Javelin Apprentice 8.2m
56 Marcus O Leary Ireland 3150 Junior 8.2m
57 Emil Schultheiß Germany 2996 Junior 8.2m
58 Jack Woolterton United Kingdom 3073 Junior 6.9m
59 Georgia Goodbody Ireland 3079 Junior 8.2m
60 Louis Schofield Australia 2452 INAMORATA Youth 8.2m
61 Christine Gyllenhammar-Wiig Norway 2601 Junior 8.2m
62 Bart van den Berg Netherlands 2732 Bilgepompen.nl Junior 8.2m
63 Mateusz Pusz Poland 2977 Master 8.2m
64 FEDERICO QUARANTA Italy 2619 Junior 8.2m
65 Marie Butler Wang Norway 2598 HHWASZPTEAM Junior 8.2m
66 Gert Steinthaler Austria 3219 Lisa Super Master 8.2m
67 Oliver Seifert Sweden 2790 Röde Orm Super Master 8.2m
68 Caspar Lenz Anderson Canada 2894 Firefly Junior 8.2m
Place Competitor Name Sail Number Boat Name Country Sail Size Division Score Points
1 Emanuele Savoini 3204 F22 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 13 700.00
2 Elise Beavis 2169 New Zealand 8.2m Apprentice 22 600.00
3 Mathilde Bregner Robertstad 2599 HH Waszp team Norway 8.2m Junior 28 513.00
4 Pierre Leboucher 2934 Balaïtous 4 France 8.2m Master 36 440.00
5 Anders Hylen Klippenberg 2128 Norway 8.2m Apprentice 40 377.00
6 Tamás Szamódy 2728 Hungary 8.2m Apprentice 44 323.00
7 Enzio Savoini 3203 F22e Italy 8.2m Apprentice 49 276.00
8 Hanno Seifert 2709 Sweden 8.2m Junior 52 237.00
9 Oliver Demjén 2668 Hungary 8.2m Junior 54 203.00
10 Jacob wærsten 2592 Norway 8.2m Junior 62 174.00
11 Eliott Coville 2478 LEICHT LORIENT SAILING TEAM France 8.2m Junior 66 149.00
12 Magnus Overbeck 2814 Asta Denmark 8.2m Junior 69 127.00
13 Joseph Lamiot 2552 Jojo France 8.2m Junior 81 109.00
14 Hugo Allison 2960 Full Send Australia 8.2m Junior 81 93.00
15 Hattie Rogers 2932 United Kingdom 8.2m Youth 82 80.00
16 Victor Samson Le Priol 2312 France 8.2m Junior 87 78.51
17 Krsto Matulić 2542 Croatia 8.2m Apprentice 90 77.02
18 Micha de Weck 3193 La snegge Switzerland 8.2m Junior 98 75.53
19 Liva Løset Eriksen 2663 Norway 8.2m Junior 100 74.04
20 Andrew Bridgman 2789 Barbarosa United Kingdom 8.2m Apprentice 113 72.55
21 Kim Fernholz 3328 Germany 8.2m Youth 123 71.06
22 George Wills 3146 New Zealand 8.2m Master 133 69.57
23 Hedvig Doksrød 2658 Norway 8.2m Junior 138 68.08
24 Axel EklundX 2044 Norway 8.2m Junior 139 66.58
25 Conall Green 2439 HORNET Australia 8.2m Junior 142 65.09
26 Ulrich Volz 3500 SWISS BIOHEALTH RACING I Switzerland 8.2m Super Master 143 63.60
27 Owen Hennessey 3246 United States 8.2m Youth 145 62.11
28 Louis Tilly 2650 2 FAST Australia 8.2m Junior 151 60.62
29 Bertille Voets 2585 Hong Kong 6.9m Junior 155 59.13
30 Louisa Müller 3197 Germany 8.2m Junior 158 57.64
31 Marco Corrado 3213 Italy 8.2m Junior 160 56.15
32 Mark Louis 2778 Darren Australia 8.2m Youth 161 54.66
33 Ben Tapper 2125 New Zealand 8.2m Junior 165 53.17
34 Ann Sophie Volz 3172 SDS RACING TEAM 2 Switzerland 8.2m Youth 173 51.68
35 Columbus Rosted 2821 Marina Denmark 8.2m Junior 173 50.19
36 Louis Claeyssens 3003 France 8.2m Apprentice 176 48.70
37 Jervis Tilly 3036 FAST Australia 8.2m Super Master 178 47.21
38 Nora Doksrød 2319 Norway 8.2m Junior 179 45.72
39 Piero Delneri 3069 3069 Italy 6.9m Junior 180 44.23
40 Victor Melchior 2822 Denmark 8.2m Junior 183 42.74
41 Mathilde Geron 3044 France 8.2m Apprentice 183 41.25
42 Claudio Lenzi 2150 LENZP Italy 8.2m Super Master 184 39.75
43 Joseph Cloarec 2405 France 8.2m Youth 195 38.26
44 Geoff Carveth 2867 United Kingdom 8.2m Super Master 196 36.77
45 Eira Nilsson 2656 Helly Hansen Norway 8.2m Junior 199 35.28
46 Antonin Radü 2876 Leeuwin III Switzerland 8.2m Junior 200 33.79
47 Aidan Simmons 3166 Flash Australia 6.9m Junior 200 32.30
48 Hippolyte Gruet 2261 E-CERVO France 8.2m Youth 206 30.81
49 Stephane Verhaeghe 3266 Le grand bleu Australia 8.2m Master 207 29.32
50 Federico Pasini 2671 Greg1 Italy 8.2m Apprentice 211 27.83
51 Justus Ernst 3114 Germany 8.2m Junior 212 26.34
52 Manu Guedon 3210 West Paysages France 8.2m Super Master 212 24.85
53 Nathan Sassy 2527 France 8.2m Youth 215 23.36
54 Max Goodbody 3041 Octopussy Ireland 8.2m Junior 222 21.87
55 Francesco Bertone Fresia 3058 Javelin Italy 8.2m Apprentice 233 20.38
56 Marcus O Leary 3150 Ireland 8.2m Junior 235 18.89
57 Emil Schultheiß 2996 Germany 8.2m Junior 241 17.40
58 Jack Woolterton 3073 United Kingdom 6.9m Junior 250 15.91
59 Georgia Goodbody 3079 Ireland 8.2m Junior 275 14.42
60 Louis Schofield 2452 INAMORATA Australia 8.2m Youth 285 12.92
61 Christine Gyllenhammar-Wiig 2601 Norway 8.2m Junior 285 11.43
62 Bart van den Berg 2732 Bilgepompen.nl Netherlands 8.2m Junior 299 9.94
63 Mateusz Pusz 2977 Poland 8.2m Master 302 8.45
64 FEDERICO QUARANTA 2619 Italy 8.2m Junior 310 6.96
65 Marie Butler Wang 2598 HHWASZPTEAM Norway 8.2m Junior 325 5.47
66 Gert Steinthaler 3219 Lisa Austria 8.2m Super Master 340 3.98
67 Oliver Seifert 2790 Röde Orm Sweden 8.2m Super Master 344 2.49
68 Caspar Lenz Anderson 2894 Firefly Canada 8.2m Junior 349 1.00

Event Notice Board

No Notice to Competitors have been published yet.

Event Charter Boats

WASZP takes no responsibility in the transactions that take place between sailors relating to the charters. These are private transactions outside of the WASZP organization. WASZP takes no responsibility for the quality of the charters or any issues that occur between the parties.


Charter Boats Available

User Message


Sailors looking to charter boats

User Message
Caspar Lenz Anderson I am looking for a charter boat for the Pre-Games Regatta. Any help is appreciated. Thanks!!! Contact